HUDSON GLOBAL RESOURCES (AUST) P/L
$912.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 5,626 contract notices.
- ABN
- 21002888762
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$23,806,198
- 2016-17$13,491,241
- 2017-18$27,057,261
- 2018-19$53,628,747
- 2019-20$91,643,951
- 2020-21$105,428,281
- 2021-22$177,354,354
- 2022-23$116,145,108
- 2023-24$137,227,951
- 2024-25$94,127,486
- 2025-26$48,529,750
- 2026-27$5,974,359
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$100,348,986
- Australian Digital Health Agency$95,062,398
- Department of Health and Aged Care$58,771,024
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$53,543,961
- Fair Work Commission$48,256,131
- Department of Home Affairs$44,525,519
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$33,748,193
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$30,605,035
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$29,775,326
- Services Australia$29,677,095
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$27,757,214
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$27,200,830
- Department of Social Services$25,613,380
- Department of Education$21,741,089
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$17,747,538
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$14,108,972
- Australian Federal Police$13,965,528
- National Emergency Management Agency$11,287,312
- Department of Defence$11,276,282
- Bureau of Meteorology$9,834,191
Contracts (5,000 most recent of 5,626)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender. This supplier has more contracts than fit on a single page. The full list lives on AusTender; the rows below are the most recent.
- $428,893Department of EducationLabour Hire Services - Program ManagerPublished 7 Oct 2026
- $10,138Office of the Commonwealth OmbudsmanPlacement fee for non-ongoing staff memberPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $94,048Department of EducationLabour hire services - Community Child Care FundPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $1,114,512Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid ProgramEducation Advisory Services Labour Hire People Panel II (Global)Published 6 Sept 2026
- $37,880Australian Energy RegulatorExecutive Assistant Labour HirePublished 3 Sept 2026
- $406,168Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsProgram Manager for MSW projectPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $84,384Clean Energy RegulatorProvision of Contract Executive Assistant ServicesPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $42,061Clean Energy RegulatorProvision of Contract Executive Assistant Services TO BranchPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $35,144Australian Centre for Disease ControlPlacement of 3 candidates for Communications teamPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $454,916Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContracted ServicesPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $30,000Cancer AustraliaLabout hire contractor - EA to the DCEOPublished 18 Aug 2026
- $32,004Australian Energy RegulatorProvision of temporary executive assistant servicesPublished 6 Aug 2026
- $321,953Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid ProgramQuad Infrastructure Fellowships Program Management (Canberra)Published 28 July 2026
- $505,190Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 22 July 2026
- $321,953Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary personnel servicesPublished 18 July 2026
- $39,857Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsContractor ServicesPublished 17 July 2026
- $45,225Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsLabour Hire ServicesPublished 17 July 2026
- $14,756Department of Health, Disability and AgeingIntroduction & Placement ServicesPublished 14 July 2026
- $149,672Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour HirePublished 13 July 2026
- $10,138Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterRecruitment Finders FeePublished 13 July 2026
- $388,608Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $197,815High Speed Rail AuthorityLabour Hire ServicesPublished 9 July 2026
- $484,000Department of Veterans' AffairsEL 1 IRAP AssessorPublished 2 July 2026
- $334,444Australian Electoral CommissionETG - LH - Power BI DeveloperPublished 1 July 2026
- $390,600Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281021 | Department of Education | Labour Hire Services - Program Manager | 7 Oct 2026 | $428,893 |
| CN4280562 | Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman | Placement fee for non-ongoing staff member | 6 Oct 2026 | $10,138 |
| CN4277030 | Department of Education | Labour hire services - Community Child Care Fund | 15 Sept 2026 | $94,048 |
| CN4274629 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | Education Advisory Services Labour Hire People Panel II (Global) | 6 Sept 2026 | $1,114,512 |
| CN4274252 | Australian Energy Regulator | Executive Assistant Labour Hire | 3 Sept 2026 | $37,880 |
| CN4272798 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Program Manager for MSW project | 28 Aug 2026 | $406,168 |
| CN4271057 | Clean Energy Regulator | Provision of Contract Executive Assistant Services | 20 Aug 2026 | $84,384 |
| CN4271056 | Clean Energy Regulator | Provision of Contract Executive Assistant Services TO Branch | 20 Aug 2026 | $42,061 |
| CN4270985 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Placement of 3 candidates for Communications team | 20 Aug 2026 | $35,144 |
| CN4270388 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contracted Services | 19 Aug 2026 | $454,916 |
| CN4269970 | Cancer Australia | Labout hire contractor - EA to the DCEO | 18 Aug 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4263346 | Australian Energy Regulator | Provision of temporary executive assistant services | 6 Aug 2026 | $32,004 |
| CN4264795 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | Quad Infrastructure Fellowships Program Management (Canberra) | 28 July 2026 | $321,953 |
| CN4262875 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 22 July 2026 | $505,190 |
| CN4262214 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary personnel services | 18 July 2026 | $321,953 |
| CN4261844 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Contractor Services | 17 July 2026 | $39,857 |
| CN4261843 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Labour Hire Services | 17 July 2026 | $45,225 |
| CN4260941 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Introduction & Placement Services | 14 July 2026 | $14,756 |
| CN4260647 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour Hire | 13 July 2026 | $149,672 |
| CN4260644 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Recruitment Finders Fee | 13 July 2026 | $10,138 |
| CN4260446 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 10 July 2026 | $388,608 |
| CN4259916 | High Speed Rail Authority | Labour Hire Services | 9 July 2026 | $197,815 |
| CN4257124 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | EL 1 IRAP Assessor | 2 July 2026 | $484,000 |
| CN4256643 | Australian Electoral Commission | ETG - LH - Power BI Developer | 1 July 2026 | $334,444 |
| CN4256450 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $390,600 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats