The Trust Company (Australia) Limited
$1.43 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 52 contract notices.
- ABN
- 21000000993
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$24,810,619
- 2016-17$99,771,589
- 2017-18$46,708,138
- 2018-19$6,025,871
- 2019-20$19,722,541
- 2020-21$283,638,945
- 2021-22$42,437,919
- 2022-23$3,527,587
- 2023-24$339,462,582
- 2024-25$9,468,680
- 2025-26$36,323,885
- 2026-27$469,642,936
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Taxation Office$535,671,070
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$275,000,000
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$263,358,181
- Services Australia$147,230,376
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$41,772,991
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$38,822,074
- CSIRO$36,530,420
- Department of Health and Aged Care$27,547,347
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$15,185,863
- National Archives of Australia$10,243,940
- Federal Court of Australia$8,360,973
- Australian Financial Security Authority$4,742,753
- Australian Electoral Commission$4,598,758
- National Anti-Corruption Commission$4,486,533
- Austrade$4,174,049
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$2,754,200
- Department of the Treasury$2,286,010
- Department of Finance$1,906,644
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$1,662,990
- Department of Human Services$1,657,430
Contracts (52)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $212,288,424Australian Taxation OfficeBuilding Lease – Melbourne. Start date of lease 5 May 2027Published 11 Sept 2026
- $11,401,103Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsProperty Lease, SYDNEY, NSW - 5 EDEN PARK DRIVEPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $245,953,409Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsLease - 50 Marcus Clarke St Canberra ACT 2600Published 31 July 2026
- $2,754,200Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterWater PurchasePublished 15 May 2026
- $3,691,485Federal Court of AustraliaProperty Lease - 29 Molesworth Street, LismorePublished 16 Jan 2026
- $644,589Department of FinanceElectorate Office LeasePublished 11 Nov 2025
- $109,425Services AustraliaProperty LeasePublished 29 Oct 2025
- $32,925,096Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProperty Lease CanberraPublished 20 Aug 2025
- $4,486,533National Anti-Corruption CommissionOffice leasePublished 30 June 2025
- $398,728Department of FinanceElectorate Office LeasePublished 19 June 2025
- $6,501,077Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProperty LeasePublished 16 Apr 2025
- $275,000,000Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid ProgramEMIIF Trust Deed (Global)Published 13 Mar 2025
- $250,179Australian Electoral CommissionLease - DubboPublished 15 Nov 2024
- $208,197Department of FinanceElectorate Office LeasePublished 4 Oct 2024
- $13,860Department of Health and Aged CareRental of Storage UnitPublished 27 Sept 2024
- $3,826,245Services AustraliaProperty LeasePublished 9 Sept 2024
- $2,346,817Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProperty LeasePublished 30 July 2024
- $36,530,420CSIROLease - Eveleigh NSWPublished 11 July 2024
- $10,243,940National Archives of AustraliaProperty lease - East BurwoodPublished 3 July 2024
- $592,951Services AustraliaProperty LeasePublished 20 June 2024
- $3,691,112Services AustraliaProperty LeasePublished 20 June 2024
- $4,773,432Services AustraliaProperty LeasePublished 20 June 2024
- $2,286,010Department of the TreasuryLease and rental of property or buildingPublished 11 June 2024
- $2,403,233Federal Court of AustraliaProperty Lease - Cairns, Parts of Level 14 Lake StreetPublished 6 May 2024
- $1,213,163Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsProperty Lease, ORANGE, NSW - 21 WILLIAM STREETPublished 20 Oct 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4276373 | Australian Taxation Office | Building Lease – Melbourne. Start date of lease 5 May 2027 | 11 Sept 2026 | $212,288,424 |
| CN4267393 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Property Lease, SYDNEY, NSW - 5 EDEN PARK DRIVE | 7 Aug 2026 | $11,401,103 |
| CN4265580 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Lease - 50 Marcus Clarke St Canberra ACT 2600 | 31 July 2026 | $245,953,409 |
| CN4240718 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Water Purchase | 15 May 2026 | $2,754,200 |
| CN3741489 | Federal Court of Australia | Property Lease - 29 Molesworth Street, Lismore | 16 Jan 2026 | $3,691,485 |
| CN4200848 | Department of Finance | Electorate Office Lease | 11 Nov 2025 | $644,589 |
| CN3928678 | Services Australia | Property Lease | 29 Oct 2025 | $109,425 |
| CN4181628 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Property Lease Canberra | 20 Aug 2025 | $32,925,096 |
| CN3358591 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | Office lease | 30 June 2025 | $4,486,533 |
| CN4155993 | Department of Finance | Electorate Office Lease | 19 June 2025 | $398,728 |
| CN4144860 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Property Lease | 16 Apr 2025 | $6,501,077 |
| CN3709999 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | EMIIF Trust Deed (Global) | 13 Mar 2025 | $275,000,000 |
| CN4071672 | Australian Electoral Commission | Lease - Dubbo | 15 Nov 2024 | $250,179 |
| CN4100120 | Department of Finance | Electorate Office Lease | 4 Oct 2024 | $208,197 |
| CN4098581 | Department of Health and Aged Care | Rental of Storage Unit | 27 Sept 2024 | $13,860 |
| CN4056257 | Services Australia | Property Lease | 9 Sept 2024 | $3,826,245 |
| CN4084053 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Property Lease | 30 July 2024 | $2,346,817 |
| CN3448638 | CSIRO | Lease - Eveleigh NSW | 11 July 2024 | $36,530,420 |
| CN2598201 | National Archives of Australia | Property lease - East Burwood | 3 July 2024 | $10,243,940 |
| CN4067515 | Services Australia | Property Lease | 20 June 2024 | $592,951 |
| CN4067365 | Services Australia | Property Lease | 20 June 2024 | $3,691,112 |
| CN4067349 | Services Australia | Property Lease | 20 June 2024 | $4,773,432 |
| CN4063317 | Department of the Treasury | Lease and rental of property or building | 11 June 2024 | $2,286,010 |
| CN3678742 | Federal Court of Australia | Property Lease - Cairns, Parts of Level 14 Lake Street | 6 May 2024 | $2,403,233 |
| CN3475855 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Property Lease, ORANGE, NSW - 21 WILLIAM STREET | 20 Oct 2023 | $1,213,163 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats