Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

The Trust Company (Australia) Limited

$1.43 billion

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 52 contract notices.

ABN
21000000993
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$24,810,619
  • 2016-17$99,771,589
  • 2017-18$46,708,138
  • 2018-19$6,025,871
  • 2019-20$19,722,541
  • 2020-21$283,638,945
  • 2021-22$42,437,919
  • 2022-23$3,527,587
  • 2023-24$339,462,582
  • 2024-25$9,468,680
  • 2025-26$36,323,885
  • 2026-27$469,642,936

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Australian Taxation Office$535,671,070
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$275,000,000
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$263,358,181
  • Services Australia$147,230,376
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$41,772,991
  • Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$38,822,074
  • CSIRO$36,530,420
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$27,547,347
  • Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$15,185,863
  • National Archives of Australia$10,243,940
  • Federal Court of Australia$8,360,973
  • Australian Financial Security Authority$4,742,753
  • Australian Electoral Commission$4,598,758
  • National Anti-Corruption Commission$4,486,533
  • Austrade$4,174,049
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$2,754,200
  • Department of the Treasury$2,286,010
  • Department of Finance$1,906,644
  • Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$1,662,990
  • Department of Human Services$1,657,430

Contracts (52)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $212,288,424
    Australian Taxation Office
    Building Lease – Melbourne. Start date of lease 5 May 2027
    Published 11 Sept 2026
  2. $11,401,103
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Property Lease, SYDNEY, NSW  - 5 EDEN PARK DRIVE
    Published 7 Aug 2026
  3. $245,953,409
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Lease - 50 Marcus Clarke St Canberra ACT 2600
    Published 31 July 2026
  4. $2,754,200
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Water Purchase
    Published 15 May 2026
  5. $3,691,485
    Federal Court of Australia
    Property Lease - 29 Molesworth Street, Lismore
    Published 16 Jan 2026
  6. $644,589
    Department of Finance
    Electorate Office Lease
    Published 11 Nov 2025
  7. $109,425
    Services Australia
    Property Lease
    Published 29 Oct 2025
  8. $32,925,096
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Property Lease Canberra
    Published 20 Aug 2025
  9. $4,486,533
    National Anti-Corruption Commission
    Office lease 
    Published 30 June 2025
  10. $398,728
    Department of Finance
    Electorate Office Lease
    Published 19 June 2025
  11. $6,501,077
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Property Lease
    Published 16 Apr 2025
  12. $275,000,000
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program
    EMIIF Trust Deed (Global)
    Published 13 Mar 2025
  13. $250,179
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Lease - Dubbo
    Published 15 Nov 2024
  14. $208,197
    Department of Finance
    Electorate Office Lease
    Published 4 Oct 2024
  15. $13,860
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Rental of Storage Unit
    Published 27 Sept 2024
  16. $3,826,245
    Services Australia
    Property Lease
    Published 9 Sept 2024
  17. $2,346,817
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Property Lease
    Published 30 July 2024
  18. $36,530,420
    CSIRO
    Lease - Eveleigh NSW
    Published 11 July 2024
  19. $10,243,940
    National Archives of Australia
    Property lease - East Burwood
    Published 3 July 2024
  20. $592,951
    Services Australia
    Property Lease
    Published 20 June 2024
  21. $3,691,112
    Services Australia
    Property Lease
    Published 20 June 2024
  22. $4,773,432
    Services Australia
    Property Lease
    Published 20 June 2024
  23. $2,286,010
    Department of the Treasury
    Lease and rental of property or building
    Published 11 June 2024
  24. $2,403,233
    Federal Court of Australia
    Property Lease - Cairns, Parts of Level 14 Lake Street
    Published 6 May 2024
  25. $1,213,163
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Property Lease, ORANGE, NSW - 21 WILLIAM STREET
    Published 20 Oct 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats