PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS CONSULTING (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED
$1.03 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 1,000 contract notices.
- ABN
- 20607773295
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$44,000
- 2016-17$8,566,732
- 2017-18$16,194,024
- 2018-19$74,885,659
- 2019-20$182,727,578
- 2020-21$192,565,616
- 2021-22$230,621,599
- 2022-23$196,043,610
- 2023-24$31,339,159
- 2024-25$63,662,545
- 2025-26$21,708,962
- 2026-27$8,698,697
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$441,592,116
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$52,824,979
- Services Australia$51,165,167
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$40,689,672
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$40,150,962
- Department of Health and Aged Care$38,126,658
- Murray-Darling Basin Authority$29,345,109
- Department of Education$27,990,722
- Independent Health and Aged Care Pricing Authority$25,062,897
- Australian Signals Directorate$23,197,793
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$22,288,455
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$22,254,697
- Department of Home Affairs$18,212,956
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$16,757,033
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$16,019,905
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$15,996,616
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$15,149,473
- Australian Federal Police$14,780,238
- Department of Finance$11,730,252
- National Emergency Management Agency$10,764,088
Contracts (1,000)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $1,036,080Department of Social ServicesProject managementPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $365,404Department of DefenceCommercial AdvisorPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $260,117National Environmental Protection AgencyContract Management Advisory SupportPublished 7 Oct 2026
- $823,437Department of DefenceProject Management and Governance SupportPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $884,576Department of Social ServicesProject managementPublished 22 Sept 2026
- $32,993Department of Health, Disability and AgeingWorkshop Facilitation for Thriving KidsPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $124,684Department of DefenceData ServicesPublished 14 Sept 2026
- $33,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionFinancial Risk Assessment for Relativity ODA LLCPublished 13 Sept 2026
- $658,236Independent Health and Aged Care Pricing AuthorityRefundable Accommodation Deposit Methodological ImprovementPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $286,160Department of EducationProvision of Services - Commercial advice for the proposed Teaching and Learning CommissionPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $487,248Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid ProgramCyber Security Technical Advisor to the Government of Samoa (Samoa)Published 29 July 2026
- $3,706,764Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 13 July 2026
- $40,689Australian National Audit OfficeComcover ValuationPublished 30 June 2026
- $219,824Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionGovernance Risk and Compliance (GRC Services) 6ClicksPublished 24 June 2026
- $50,000Australian Skills Quality AuthorityOperating Target ModelPublished 19 June 2026
- $121,880Department of DefenceData ServicesPublished 5 June 2026
- $989,338Department of DefenceData Strategy DevelopmentPublished 21 May 2026
- $3,413,670Department of Health, Disability and AgeingProgram Management SupportPublished 21 May 2026
- $500,000Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetCorporate Objectives - This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans’ Services CommissionPublished 8 May 2026
- $383,900Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesConsultancy ServicesPublished 28 Apr 2026
- $7,501,823Independent Health and Aged Care Pricing AuthorityAustralian Non-Admitted Classification ProjectPublished 24 Apr 2026
- $487,378Independent Health and Aged Care Pricing AuthorityNHCDC Independent Financial Review 2024-25Published 24 Apr 2026
- $499,950Royal Australian MintFuture mint projectPublished 13 Apr 2026
- $2,028,303Department of DefenceWorkflow and Change Management SpecialistPublished 10 Apr 2026
- $2,218,014Department of DefenceAdministrative Support ServicesPublished 9 Apr 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278366 | Department of Social Services | Project management | 15 Oct 2026 | $1,036,080 |
| CN4282119 | Department of Defence | Commercial Advisor | 12 Oct 2026 | $365,404 |
| CN4281080 | National Environmental Protection Agency | Contract Management Advisory Support | 7 Oct 2026 | $260,117 |
| CN4278501 | Department of Defence | Project Management and Governance Support | 23 Sept 2026 | $823,437 |
| CN4277089 | Department of Social Services | Project management | 22 Sept 2026 | $884,576 |
| CN4276677 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Workshop Facilitation for Thriving Kids | 15 Sept 2026 | $32,993 |
| CN4276526 | Department of Defence | Data Services | 14 Sept 2026 | $124,684 |
| CN4276470 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Financial Risk Assessment for Relativity ODA LLC | 13 Sept 2026 | $33,000 |
| CN4274899 | Independent Health and Aged Care Pricing Authority | Refundable Accommodation Deposit Methodological Improvement | 7 Sept 2026 | $658,236 |
| CN4268865 | Department of Education | Provision of Services - Commercial advice for the proposed Teaching and Learning Commission | 12 Aug 2026 | $286,160 |
| CN4265236 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | Cyber Security Technical Advisor to the Government of Samoa (Samoa) | 29 July 2026 | $487,248 |
| CN4260841 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 13 July 2026 | $3,706,764 |
| CN4255707 | Australian National Audit Office | Comcover Valuation | 30 June 2026 | $40,689 |
| CN4253281 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Governance Risk and Compliance (GRC Services) 6Clicks | 24 June 2026 | $219,824 |
| CN4251969 | Australian Skills Quality Authority | Operating Target Model | 19 June 2026 | $50,000 |
| CN4247153 | Department of Defence | Data Services | 5 June 2026 | $121,880 |
| CN4211953 | Department of Defence | Data Strategy Development | 21 May 2026 | $989,338 |
| CN4119033 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Program Management Support | 21 May 2026 | $3,413,670 |
| CN4238728 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Corporate Objectives - This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans’ Services Commission | 8 May 2026 | $500,000 |
| CN4235352 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Consultancy Services | 28 Apr 2026 | $383,900 |
| CN3963220 | Independent Health and Aged Care Pricing Authority | Australian Non-Admitted Classification Project | 24 Apr 2026 | $7,501,823 |
| CN4234709 | Independent Health and Aged Care Pricing Authority | NHCDC Independent Financial Review 2024-25 | 24 Apr 2026 | $487,378 |
| CN4227602 | Royal Australian Mint | Future mint project | 13 Apr 2026 | $499,950 |
| CN4150579 | Department of Defence | Workflow and Change Management Specialist | 10 Apr 2026 | $2,028,303 |
| CN4180362 | Department of Defence | Administrative Support Services | 9 Apr 2026 | $2,218,014 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats