AECOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
$544.3 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 759 contract notices.
- ABN
- 20093846925
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$22,328,957
- 2016-17$19,647,833
- 2017-18$53,842,758
- 2018-19$14,454,621
- 2019-20$66,851,074
- 2020-21$32,196,047
- 2021-22$127,884,107
- 2022-23$19,952,577
- 2023-24$7,955,527
- 2024-25$36,866,744
- 2025-26$53,421,237
- 2026-27$31,069,703
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$371,965,735
- Department of Finance$69,837,424
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$34,386,703
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$17,191,140
- High Speed Rail Authority$10,444,792
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$6,730,311
- CSIRO$6,286,203
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$6,183,374
- Department of Parliamentary Services$2,469,922
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$1,942,419
- Australian War Memorial$1,761,635
- Australian Submarine Agency$1,647,827
- Department of Home Affairs$1,564,477
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$1,466,378
- Department of Industry, Innovation and Science$1,355,673
- Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation$1,015,971
- Department of the Environment and Energy$982,034
- Murray-Darling Basin Authority$724,741
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$670,717
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Communications$658,273
Contracts (759)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $1,148,640Department of DefenceEnergy Technical SupportPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $1,148,640Department of DefenceRenewable Energy and Energy Resilience Technical SupportPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $3,226,765Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $1,389,179Australian Submarine AgencySite Suitability AssessmentPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $200,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterEngineering Advisory Services (Macquarie Wharf 6) - Australian Antarctic DivisionPublished 13 Aug 2026
- $12,791,692Department of DefenceSite Characterisation StudiesPublished 11 Aug 2026
- $719,995Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsNorfolk Island PFAS Program Lead ConsultantPublished 17 July 2026
- $10,444,792High Speed Rail AuthorityEnvironmental Planning and Assessment AdviserPublished 15 July 2026
- $13,780,279Department of DefenceHenderson Site Characterisation ReportsPublished 29 May 2026
- $633,630Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTechnical AdvicePublished 21 May 2026
- $1,881,913Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProject Management ServicesPublished 20 May 2026
- $559,300Department of DefenceEnergy Options AssessmentPublished 14 May 2026
- $464,674Department of DefenceAsset Condition and Compliance AssessmentPublished 12 May 2026
- $3,662,787Department of DefenceRemediationPublished 12 May 2026
- $80,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterEnvironment assessmentPublished 11 May 2026
- $996,028Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesA provider to support with developing ARWA's understanding of what a monitoring program looks like to achieve facility safety and inform design, radiological safety and hazard management and avoidancePublished 7 May 2026
- $8,509,425Department of DefenceDesign ServicesPublished 5 May 2026
- $291,188Department of DefenceProfessional Engineering ServicesPublished 3 May 2026
- $6,475,082Department of DefenceDesign ServicesPublished 21 Apr 2026
- $9,543,093Department of DefenceRemediation PlanningPublished 21 Apr 2026
- $3,167,486Department of DefenceRemediation PlanningPublished 21 Apr 2026
- $1,320,143Department of DefenceDesign and Cost Planning ServicesPublished 15 Apr 2026
- $3,475,106Department of DefenceBuilding Construction and Support ServicesPublished 15 Apr 2026
- $104,831Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeClimate and Natural Hazard AssessmentPublished 2 Apr 2026
- $43,467Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityReef Aquarium Mullions Inspections and ServicesPublished 2 Apr 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280676 | Department of Defence | Energy Technical Support | 6 Oct 2026 | $1,148,640 |
| CN4275314 | Department of Defence | Renewable Energy and Energy Resilience Technical Support | 9 Sept 2026 | $1,148,640 |
| CN4272424 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 27 Aug 2026 | $3,226,765 |
| CN4271560 | Australian Submarine Agency | Site Suitability Assessment | 24 Aug 2026 | $1,389,179 |
| CN4269299 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Engineering Advisory Services (Macquarie Wharf 6) - Australian Antarctic Division | 13 Aug 2026 | $200,000 |
| CN4268194 | Department of Defence | Site Characterisation Studies | 11 Aug 2026 | $12,791,692 |
| CN4262062 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Norfolk Island PFAS Program Lead Consultant | 17 July 2026 | $719,995 |
| CN4261001 | High Speed Rail Authority | Environmental Planning and Assessment Adviser | 15 July 2026 | $10,444,792 |
| CN4245277 | Department of Defence | Henderson Site Characterisation Reports | 29 May 2026 | $13,780,279 |
| CN4242518 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Technical Advice | 21 May 2026 | $633,630 |
| CN4135500 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Project Management Services | 20 May 2026 | $1,881,913 |
| CN4196106 | Department of Defence | Energy Options Assessment | 14 May 2026 | $559,300 |
| CN4237463 | Department of Defence | Asset Condition and Compliance Assessment | 12 May 2026 | $464,674 |
| CN4206900 | Department of Defence | Remediation | 12 May 2026 | $3,662,787 |
| CN4239178 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Environment assessment | 11 May 2026 | $80,000 |
| CN4213184 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | A provider to support with developing ARWA's understanding of what a monitoring program looks like to achieve facility safety and inform design, radiological safety and hazard management and avoidance | 7 May 2026 | $996,028 |
| CN4207134 | Department of Defence | Design Services | 5 May 2026 | $8,509,425 |
| CN4083662 | Department of Defence | Professional Engineering Services | 3 May 2026 | $291,188 |
| CN4199527 | Department of Defence | Design Services | 21 Apr 2026 | $6,475,082 |
| CN4201403 | Department of Defence | Remediation Planning | 21 Apr 2026 | $9,543,093 |
| CN4206902 | Department of Defence | Remediation Planning | 21 Apr 2026 | $3,167,486 |
| CN4097885 | Department of Defence | Design and Cost Planning Services | 15 Apr 2026 | $1,320,143 |
| CN3822711 | Department of Defence | Building Construction and Support Services | 15 Apr 2026 | $3,475,106 |
| CN4199815 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Climate and Natural Hazard Assessment | 2 Apr 2026 | $104,831 |
| CN4143307 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Reef Aquarium Mullions Inspections and Services | 2 Apr 2026 | $43,467 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats