Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

Procurement Professionals Pty Ltd

$39.1 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 102 contract notices.

ABN
20076432212
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$18,405
  • 2016-17$3,084,546
  • 2017-18$899,568
  • 2018-19$1,997,691
  • 2019-20$2,472,211
  • 2020-21$7,884,244
  • 2021-22$6,563,051
  • 2022-23$7,609,218
  • 2023-24$4,229,011
  • 2024-25$563,849
  • 2025-26$2,398,400
  • 2026-27$368,628

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$6,913,236
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$6,730,654
  • Services Australia$4,714,669
  • Department of Defence$3,879,824
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$3,080,653
  • Digital Transformation Agency$2,483,529
  • Department of Social Services$1,996,460
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,971,483
  • Australian Signals Directorate$1,018,750
  • Australian Electoral Commission$970,397
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$673,152
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$660,000
  • Australian Federal Police$588,540
  • Australian Financial Security Authority$552,764
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$474,320
  • Australian Submarine Agency$384,296
  • Department of the Treasury$341,000
  • Department of Human Services$294,415
  • Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$218,753
  • Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$201,226

Contracts (102)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $90,750
    Australian Fisheries Management Authority
    DRFT - contracting evaluation services (panel/SAON /RFQ)
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  2. $277,878
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Procurement Services
    Published 11 Aug 2026
  3. $735,328
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary personnel services
    Published 30 Mar 2026
  4. $30,000
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Probity Advisor
    Published 27 Mar 2026
  5. $660,000
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Advisor Support Services
    Published 25 Feb 2026
  6. $30,000
    Department of Education
    Provision of Probity Advisory Services.
    Published 19 Feb 2026
  7. $1,478,400
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Provision of ICT Procurement and Commercial Services
    Published 28 Jan 2026
  8. $125,000
    Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman
    Provision of Procurement Assistance
    Published 13 Jan 2026
  9. $4,627,255
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Procurement And Commercial Services
    Published 2 Dec 2025
  10. $75,000
    Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
    AER - procurement/probity expert (NSW REZ 7)
    Published 5 Sept 2025
  11. $93,753
    Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman
    Provision of Procurement Assistance
    Published 2 July 2025
  12. $807,582
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Labour Hire
    Published 13 June 2025
  13. $601,840
    Department of Defence
    Management Advisory Services
    Published 8 May 2025
  14. $639,558
    Department of Defence
    Program Support
    Published 8 May 2025
  15. $85,800
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts
    Probity Advisory Services
    Published 23 Apr 2025
  16. $384,296
    Australian Submarine Agency
    Probity Services
    Published 8 Jan 2025
  17. $552,764
    Australian Financial Security Authority
    Procurement Resourcing Support & Advisory Services
    Published 6 Dec 2024
  18. $160,000
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Procurement Support Resources DM-20382
    Published 20 June 2024
  19. $413,841
    Digital Transformation Agency
    Labour Hire
    Published 5 June 2024
  20. $488,400
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 24 May 2024
  21. $169,815
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    ISD Temporary Personnel
    Published 24 May 2024
  22. $701,250
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 22 Apr 2024
  23. $600,737
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Tender Evaluation Services
    Published 9 Apr 2024
  24. $82,500
    Department of Defence
    Advisory Services
    Published 13 Feb 2024
  25. $77,000
    Department of Finance
    Probity Services
    Published 18 Sept 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats