Universal McCann
$2.76 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 2,656 contract notices.
- ABN
- 19002966001
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$175,780
- 2016-17$120,000,000
- 2017-18$77,435,049
- 2018-19$184,110,414
- 2019-20$191,110,456
- 2020-21$198,321,116
- 2021-22$670,877,520
- 2022-23$128,425,986
- 2023-24$336,368,341
- 2024-25$321,572,698
- 2025-26$262,899,692
- 2026-27$39,305,071
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$558,939,921
- Tourism Australia$431,250,000
- Department of Health and Aged Care$349,832,839
- Department of the Treasury$177,382,351
- Department of Social Services$148,211,742
- Australian Electoral Commission$145,709,041
- Department of Finance$129,591,820
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$110,669,167
- Department of Home Affairs$64,288,617
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$61,943,837
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$54,722,942
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$41,124,779
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$40,762,966
- Australian Taxation Office$37,925,946
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$37,263,427
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$35,922,270
- Australian Digital Health Agency$33,123,078
- Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations$31,178,654
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$29,624,950
- Attorney-General's Department$27,979,658
Contracts (2,656)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $15,700Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsUM have WoG advertising contractPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $51,648Australian Electoral CommissionNewspaper advertisingPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $44,000Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionAdvertising Buy Button Batteries CampaignPublished 9 Oct 2026
- $19,800Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryMedia AdvertisingPublished 7 Oct 2026
- $550,000AustradeMEDIA BUY GO GLOBAL TOOLKIT EXPANSION FY26-28Published 6 Oct 2026
- $165,000Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Campaign Advertising Services - Fringe Benefits Tax 2026/27Published 2 Oct 2026
- $3,960,000Department of Health, Disability and AgeingMedia Buying ServicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $7,175,300Department of Health, Disability and AgeingMedia Buying ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $176,000AustradeANMI Trade Diversfication Campaign media buyPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $6,000,000Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryNational H5 Bird Flu CampaignPublished 22 Sept 2026
- $198,000Australian Federal Policeadvertising for sworn recruitmentPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $77,000Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Campaign Advertising Services - Tax Time 2026/27 (Burst 1)Published 11 Sept 2026
- $64,706Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Campaign Advertising Services - GST Debt 2026/27Published 11 Sept 2026
- $22,000Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionUnsolicited SalesPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $39,600Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanTime worked time paid campaignPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $13,160Department of Finance2027 Australian Government Careers Start Program AdvertisingPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $790,200Department of DefenceModelling ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $4,262,500Department of Health, Disability and AgeingMedia buying servicesPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $18,700Royal Australian MintWhole of Government – Master Media Agency Services – including campaign and non-campaign advertising planning and placement services.Published 3 Sept 2026
- $5,060,000Department of Home AffairsAdvertisingPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $38,500Attorney-General's DepartmentNational Principles for Child Safe Organisations promotionPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $4,400,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeAdvertisingPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $33,000Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionAdvertising buy – Scam Awareness Week 2026Published 26 Aug 2026
- $70,000Safe Work AustraliaSilica Smart campaignPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $14,541Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsAdvertising Services - RDA Logan and RedlandsPublished 20 Aug 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282854 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | UM have WoG advertising contract | 15 Oct 2026 | $15,700 |
| CN4282819 | Australian Electoral Commission | Newspaper advertising | 15 Oct 2026 | $51,648 |
| CN4281627 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Advertising Buy Button Batteries Campaign | 9 Oct 2026 | $44,000 |
| CN4281064 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Media Advertising | 7 Oct 2026 | $19,800 |
| CN4280854 | Austrade | MEDIA BUY GO GLOBAL TOOLKIT EXPANSION FY26-28 | 6 Oct 2026 | $550,000 |
| CN4280489 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Campaign Advertising Services - Fringe Benefits Tax 2026/27 | 2 Oct 2026 | $165,000 |
| CN4280138 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Media Buying Services | 1 Oct 2026 | $3,960,000 |
| CN4279451 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Media Buying Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $7,175,300 |
| CN4279181 | Austrade | ANMI Trade Diversfication Campaign media buy | 25 Sept 2026 | $176,000 |
| CN4278117 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | National H5 Bird Flu Campaign | 22 Sept 2026 | $6,000,000 |
| CN4277776 | Australian Federal Police | advertising for sworn recruitment | 18 Sept 2026 | $198,000 |
| CN4276372 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Campaign Advertising Services - Tax Time 2026/27 (Burst 1) | 11 Sept 2026 | $77,000 |
| CN4276368 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Campaign Advertising Services - GST Debt 2026/27 | 11 Sept 2026 | $64,706 |
| CN4276173 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Unsolicited Sales | 11 Sept 2026 | $22,000 |
| CN4275407 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Time worked time paid campaign | 9 Sept 2026 | $39,600 |
| CN4275294 | Department of Finance | 2027 Australian Government Careers Start Program Advertising | 8 Sept 2026 | $13,160 |
| CN4274968 | Department of Defence | Modelling Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $790,200 |
| CN4274816 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Media buying services | 7 Sept 2026 | $4,262,500 |
| CN4274103 | Royal Australian Mint | Whole of Government – Master Media Agency Services – including campaign and non-campaign advertising planning and placement services. | 3 Sept 2026 | $18,700 |
| CN4272913 | Department of Home Affairs | Advertising | 28 Aug 2026 | $5,060,000 |
| CN4272878 | Attorney-General's Department | National Principles for Child Safe Organisations promotion | 28 Aug 2026 | $38,500 |
| CN4272367 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Advertising | 27 Aug 2026 | $4,400,000 |
| CN4272090 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Advertising buy – Scam Awareness Week 2026 | 26 Aug 2026 | $33,000 |
| CN4271113 | Safe Work Australia | Silica Smart campaign | 21 Aug 2026 | $70,000 |
| CN4270994 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Advertising Services - RDA Logan and Redlands | 20 Aug 2026 | $14,541 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats