ELYSIUM DIGITAL PTY LTD
$73.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 120 contract notices.
- ABN
- 17649341613
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$16,207,716
- 2022-23$10,301,086
- 2023-24$16,778,074
- 2024-25$11,461,827
- 2025-26$16,865,621
- 2026-27$1,848,770
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Grains Research and Development Corporation$11,671,110
- Australian Electoral Commission$10,813,622
- CSIRO$9,100,060
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$7,324,394
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$4,268,493
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$3,833,520
- National Archives of Australia$3,379,024
- Department of Defence$3,284,523
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$2,519,000
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$2,027,875
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$2,004,695
- Australian Maritime Safety Authority$1,857,561
- IP Australia$1,828,992
- Department of Finance$1,660,313
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,512,001
- Murray-Darling Basin Authority$1,498,797
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$907,856
- Clean Energy Regulator$701,689
- Australian Federal Police$700,000
- Department of Health and Aged Care$657,703
Contracts (120)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $312,858Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $305,409Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $263,991Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $319,000Department of Health, Disability and AgeingDigital Transformation Plan and RoadmapPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $318,946Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetLabour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $328,565Clean Energy RegulatorTemporary Personnel - Multiple Full Stack DeveloperPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $402,343Grains Research and Development CorporationSoftware Engineer (Power Platform & Azure)Published 22 June 2026
- $333,960Australian Securities and Investments CommissionAutomation Testing resources squadPublished 21 June 2026
- $76,670Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor Services -This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans’ Services Commission.Published 19 June 2026
- $756,353Grains Research and Development CorporationLabour Hire - Cyber Security SpecialistPublished 11 June 2026
- $64,185National Archives of AustraliaApplications Intergration RecordSearch ShopifyPublished 25 May 2026
- $974,028IP AustraliaBusiness AnalystPublished 12 May 2026
- $172,723Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - User Experience Designer (1 of 2)Published 11 May 2026
- $577,500Australian Maritime Safety AuthorityICT Project Resource: TesterPublished 29 Apr 2026
- $3,314,839National Archives of AustraliaServices to support improcement of Digital Experience for internal and external clients engaging with NAA records systems.Published 7 Apr 2026
- $700,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of professional servicesPublished 22 Mar 2026
- $1,686,589Australian Securities and Investments CommissionElysium - D365 SquadPublished 8 Mar 2026
- $967,032Australian Securities and Investments CommissionPROC1147-Dynamics 365 Consultancy Services SquadPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $501,600Department of FinanceService Delivery ProgramPublished 10 Feb 2026
- $109,802Australian Securities and Investments CommissionAutomation testing resources squadPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $750,000Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 28 Jan 2026
- $1,140,733Department of DefenceProgram Support ServicesPublished 20 Jan 2026
- $436,205Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - Software Engineer (Developer) (2 of 2)Published 13 Jan 2026
- $486,057Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - .Net Developer (6 of 8)Published 15 Dec 2025
- $608,775Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - Service DesignerPublished 1 Dec 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280118 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 1 Oct 2026 | $312,858 |
| CN4280114 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 1 Oct 2026 | $305,409 |
| CN4280115 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 1 Oct 2026 | $263,991 |
| CN4276660 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Digital Transformation Plan and Roadmap | 15 Sept 2026 | $319,000 |
| CN4273508 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Labour Hire Services | 2 Sept 2026 | $318,946 |
| CN4272712 | Clean Energy Regulator | Temporary Personnel - Multiple Full Stack Developer | 28 Aug 2026 | $328,565 |
| CN4252266 | Grains Research and Development Corporation | Software Engineer (Power Platform & Azure) | 22 June 2026 | $402,343 |
| CN4252217 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Automation Testing resources squad | 21 June 2026 | $333,960 |
| CN4251412 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services -This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans’ Services Commission. | 19 June 2026 | $76,670 |
| CN4248955 | Grains Research and Development Corporation | Labour Hire - Cyber Security Specialist | 11 June 2026 | $756,353 |
| CN4243687 | National Archives of Australia | Applications Intergration RecordSearch Shopify | 25 May 2026 | $64,185 |
| CN4057155 | IP Australia | Business Analyst | 12 May 2026 | $974,028 |
| CN4236558 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - User Experience Designer (1 of 2) | 11 May 2026 | $172,723 |
| CN4235725 | Australian Maritime Safety Authority | ICT Project Resource: Tester | 29 Apr 2026 | $577,500 |
| CN4230820 | National Archives of Australia | Services to support improcement of Digital Experience for internal and external clients engaging with NAA records systems. | 7 Apr 2026 | $3,314,839 |
| CN4227031 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of professional services | 22 Mar 2026 | $700,000 |
| CN4224160 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Elysium - D365 Squad | 8 Mar 2026 | $1,686,589 |
| CN4116125 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | PROC1147-Dynamics 365 Consultancy Services Squad | 23 Feb 2026 | $967,032 |
| CN4218857 | Department of Finance | Service Delivery Program | 10 Feb 2026 | $501,600 |
| CN4216999 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Automation testing resources squad | 2 Feb 2026 | $109,802 |
| CN4215836 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 28 Jan 2026 | $750,000 |
| CN4163808 | Department of Defence | Program Support Services | 20 Jan 2026 | $1,140,733 |
| CN4213112 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - Software Engineer (Developer) (2 of 2) | 13 Jan 2026 | $436,205 |
| CN4208357 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - .Net Developer (6 of 8) | 15 Dec 2025 | $486,057 |
| CN4115311 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - Service Designer | 1 Dec 2025 | $608,775 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats