Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2021–2027

DGPLEX PTY LTD

$11.8 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 20 contract notices.

ABN
17633285846
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$2,308,376
  • 2021-22$647,338
  • 2022-23$3,591,794
  • 2023-24$1,300,772
  • 2024-25$1,212,640
  • 2025-26$2,735,354
  • 2026-27$20,460

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Australian Electoral Commission$3,142,255
  • Department of the Treasury$2,588,992
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$2,538,062
  • Services Australia$1,564,640
  • Australian Institute of Health and Welfare$989,423
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$799,541
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$173,360
  • Digital Transformation Agency$20,460

Contracts (20)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $20,460
    Digital Transformation Agency
    Labour Hire
    Published 7 Sept 2026
  2. $13,613
    Department of the Treasury
    Management support services
    Published 10 June 2026
  3. $989,423
    Australian Institute of Health and Welfare
    SIEM/SOC Services 
    Published 2 June 2026
  4. $1,732,319
    Department of the Treasury
    Software maintenance and support
    Published 2 July 2025
  5. $858,000
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire
    Published 30 June 2025
  6. $1,997,415
    Australian Electoral Commission
    OTD - LH - Solution Architect - BD
    Published 10 June 2025
  7. $354,640
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire
    Published 8 Jan 2025
  8. $374,000
    Department of the Treasury
    Software maintenance and support
    Published 25 June 2024
  9. $647,338
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 24 May 2024
  10. $469,061
    Department of the Treasury
    Software maintenance and support
    Published 25 Mar 2024
  11. $352,000
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire
    Published 5 Mar 2024
  12. $61,600
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    DM-20655 IT Security Documentation (CPMS)
    Published 14 Nov 2023
  13. $61,600
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Cyber Assurance Assessment Services
    Published 18 Oct 2023
  14. $451,572
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 5 Oct 2023
  15. $1,163,536
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 26 July 2023
  16. $799,541
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Software and Services
    Published 16 June 2023
  17. $50,160
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    DMS190 Cyber Assessment Services
    Published 24 May 2023
  18. $520,819
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Solution Architect
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  19. $624,021
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Cyber Security Lead
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  20. $275,616
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 12 July 2022

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats