SITZLER PTY LTD
$2.57 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 67 contract notices.
- ABN
- 17091273013
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$8,894,777
- 2016-17$13,808,696
- 2017-18$46,726
- 2018-19$3,844,070
- 2019-20$214,763,359
- 2020-21$4,498,852
- 2021-22$694,779,296
- 2022-23$610,091,093
- 2023-24$0
- 2024-25$422,180,659
- 2025-26$548,295,816
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$2,563,063,719
- CSIRO$6,691,057
- Department of Home Affairs$2,061,559
Contracts (67)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $227,675,846Department of DefenceBuilding WorksPublished 29 June 2026
- $361,279,943Department of DefenceConstruction Support ServicesPublished 18 May 2026
- $238,988,663Department of DefenceConstruction ServicesPublished 2 Apr 2026
- $4,498,852Department of DefenceDevelopment Funding for Transferred ScopePublished 3 Mar 2026
- $74,940,250Department of DefenceFacilities ServicesPublished 3 Mar 2026
- $6,691,057CSIROBoolardy Homestead Airstrip upgrade project.Published 16 Oct 2025
- $248,811,150Department of DefenceConstruction WorksPublished 8 Oct 2025
- $530,984,660Department of DefenceBuilding Construction and Support ServicesPublished 12 Aug 2025
- $145,981,318Department of DefenceBuilding Construction and Support ServicesPublished 8 Aug 2025
- $422,180,659Department of DefenceContractor Management ServicesPublished 28 May 2025
- $243,100Department of DefenceBuilding Remediation WorksPublished 6 Feb 2025
- $17,799,682Department of DefenceBuilding Construction and Support ServicesPublished 24 Oct 2024
- $67,996,170Department of DefenceConstruction Support ServicesPublished 23 Nov 2023
- $98,478,728Department of DefenceBuilding Construction and Support ServicesPublished 17 Oct 2023
- $1,447,405Department of DefenceMedium Works ContractorPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $667,014Department of DefenceInfrastructure WorksPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $2,061,559Department of Home AffairsMake good works at Northern Immigration Detention CentrePublished 27 Apr 2023
- $8,901,981Department of DefenceContractor ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $4,074,233Department of DefenceDemountable StructurePublished 27 Apr 2023
- $1,014,321Department of DefenceFacilities ConstructionPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $256,120Department of DefenceSecurity Upgrade WorksPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $1,512,836Department of DefenceInfrastructure WorksPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $12,918,930Department of DefenceConstructionPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $988,284Department of DefenceConstructionPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $27,201,900Department of DefenceUpgrade ProjectPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4255306 | Department of Defence | Building Works | 29 June 2026 | $227,675,846 |
| CN3971262 | Department of Defence | Construction Support Services | 18 May 2026 | $361,279,943 |
| CN4230365 | Department of Defence | Construction Services | 2 Apr 2026 | $238,988,663 |
| CN3744031 | Department of Defence | Development Funding for Transferred Scope | 3 Mar 2026 | $4,498,852 |
| CN4223307 | Department of Defence | Facilities Services | 3 Mar 2026 | $74,940,250 |
| CN4179453 | CSIRO | Boolardy Homestead Airstrip upgrade project. | 16 Oct 2025 | $6,691,057 |
| CN3955997 | Department of Defence | Construction Works | 8 Oct 2025 | $248,811,150 |
| CN3823572 | Department of Defence | Building Construction and Support Services | 12 Aug 2025 | $530,984,660 |
| CN3823566 | Department of Defence | Building Construction and Support Services | 8 Aug 2025 | $145,981,318 |
| CN4153716 | Department of Defence | Contractor Management Services | 28 May 2025 | $422,180,659 |
| CN3692198 | Department of Defence | Building Remediation Works | 6 Feb 2025 | $243,100 |
| CN3823574 | Department of Defence | Building Construction and Support Services | 24 Oct 2024 | $17,799,682 |
| CN3669902 | Department of Defence | Construction Support Services | 23 Nov 2023 | $67,996,170 |
| CN3642391 | Department of Defence | Building Construction and Support Services | 17 Oct 2023 | $98,478,728 |
| CN3302059 | Department of Defence | Medium Works Contractor | 27 Apr 2023 | $1,447,405 |
| CN3365665 | Department of Defence | Infrastructure Works | 27 Apr 2023 | $667,014 |
| CN3273662 | Department of Home Affairs | Make good works at Northern Immigration Detention Centre | 27 Apr 2023 | $2,061,559 |
| CN3031082 | Department of Defence | Contractor Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $8,901,981 |
| CN3302011 | Department of Defence | Demountable Structure | 27 Apr 2023 | $4,074,233 |
| CN2644081 | Department of Defence | Facilities Construction | 27 Apr 2023 | $1,014,321 |
| CN3399912 | Department of Defence | Security Upgrade Works | 27 Apr 2023 | $256,120 |
| CN3368004 | Department of Defence | Infrastructure Works | 27 Apr 2023 | $1,512,836 |
| CN1843731 | Department of Defence | Construction | 27 Apr 2023 | $12,918,930 |
| CN1385721 | Department of Defence | Construction | 27 Apr 2023 | $988,284 |
| CN3646383 | Department of Defence | Upgrade Project | 27 Apr 2023 | $27,201,900 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats