Born Digital Solutions Pty Ltd
$2.4 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 5 contract notices.
- ABN
- 16637958322
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$0
- 2022-23$0
- 2023-24$1,081,546
- 2024-25$0
- 2025-26$1,240,272
- 2026-27$96,276
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,659,065
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$662,753
- Australian Taxation Office$83,916
- Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority$12,360
Contracts (5)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $12,360Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityNintex Licenses for SharePoint 2016Published 8 Oct 2026
- $83,916Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of ICT Professional Services for Microsoft Copilot AI prompt engineeringPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $1,240,272Australian Securities and Investments CommissionOutsystems license subscription renewalPublished 27 Aug 2025
- $662,753Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Architect ServicesPublished 16 July 2025
- $418,793Australian Securities and Investments CommissionOutsystems license and success plan subscriptionPublished 26 May 2024
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281333 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Nintex Licenses for SharePoint 2016 | 8 Oct 2026 | $12,360 |
| CN4280526 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of ICT Professional Services for Microsoft Copilot AI prompt engineering | 2 Oct 2026 | $83,916 |
| CN4183588 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Outsystems license subscription renewal | 27 Aug 2025 | $1,240,272 |
| CN4054764 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Architect Services | 16 July 2025 | $662,753 |
| CN4058325 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Outsystems license and success plan subscription | 26 May 2024 | $418,793 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats