Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2024–2027

Born Digital Solutions Pty Ltd

$2.4 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 5 contract notices.

ABN
16637958322
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
QLD

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$1,081,546
  • 2024-25$0
  • 2025-26$1,240,272
  • 2026-27$96,276

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,659,065
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$662,753
  • Australian Taxation Office$83,916
  • Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority$12,360

Contracts (5)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $12,360
    Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
    Nintex Licenses for SharePoint 2016
    Published 8 Oct 2026
  2. $83,916
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of ICT Professional Services for Microsoft Copilot AI prompt engineering
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  3. $1,240,272
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Outsystems license subscription renewal
    Published 27 Aug 2025
  4. $662,753
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    ICT Architect Services
    Published 16 July 2025
  5. $418,793
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Outsystems license and success plan subscription
    Published 26 May 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats