HP PPS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
$657.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 1,760 contract notices.
- ABN
- 16603480628
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$19,066,782
- 2016-17$19,557,794
- 2017-18$24,643,425
- 2018-19$22,151,208
- 2019-20$48,778,463
- 2020-21$42,263,773
- 2021-22$78,645,285
- 2022-23$90,331,900
- 2023-24$144,771,319
- 2024-25$48,155,733
- 2025-26$107,628,753
- 2026-27$11,644,233
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$457,305,774
- Australian Signals Directorate$79,991,717
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$15,096,256
- Attorney-General's Department$13,916,851
- Department of the Treasury$12,174,892
- IP Australia$9,710,092
- Australian Taxation Office$9,339,394
- Federal Court of Australia$7,059,969
- Department of Agriculture$5,857,840
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$4,657,686
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$4,403,454
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$4,129,533
- Australian Electoral Commission$3,182,332
- Department of Home Affairs$3,139,122
- Comcare$2,831,844
- Geoscience Australia$2,710,421
- Future Fund Management Agency$2,147,262
- Bureau of Meteorology$2,086,773
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$1,897,751
- Fair Work Commission$1,642,716
Contracts (1,760)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $19,877Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 14 Oct 2026
- $60,165Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $129,540Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $103,193Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $69,490Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $10,500Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $33,620Department of DefenceICT HardwarePublished 8 Oct 2026
- $17,232Department of DefenceICT HardwarePublished 8 Oct 2026
- $39,754Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $30,738Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $28,614Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $16,065Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $12,263Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $14,942Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $5,104,931IP AustraliaProvision for the replacement and refresh of IP Australia's laptop fleetPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $10,500Department of DefenceComputer Equipment and AccessoriesPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $11,926Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $692,271Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityEnterprise Laptop Fleet RefreshPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $213,148National Anti-Corruption CommissionHardwarePublished 29 Sept 2026
- $291,757Department of Home AffairsIT Hardware ProcurementPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $376,063Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $16,799Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 21 Sept 2026
- $69,109Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $37,180Department of DefenceComputer EquipmentPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $296,525Department of DefenceComputer HardwarePublished 18 Sept 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282565 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 14 Oct 2026 | $19,877 |
| CN4282115 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 12 Oct 2026 | $60,165 |
| CN4282111 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 12 Oct 2026 | $129,540 |
| CN4282110 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 12 Oct 2026 | $103,193 |
| CN4282097 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 12 Oct 2026 | $69,490 |
| CN4282063 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 12 Oct 2026 | $10,500 |
| CN4281247 | Department of Defence | ICT Hardware | 8 Oct 2026 | $33,620 |
| CN4281218 | Department of Defence | ICT Hardware | 8 Oct 2026 | $17,232 |
| CN4280937 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 6 Oct 2026 | $39,754 |
| CN4280921 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 6 Oct 2026 | $30,738 |
| CN4280913 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 6 Oct 2026 | $28,614 |
| CN4280897 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 6 Oct 2026 | $16,065 |
| CN4280891 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 6 Oct 2026 | $12,263 |
| CN4280364 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 2 Oct 2026 | $14,942 |
| CN4277952 | IP Australia | Provision for the replacement and refresh of IP Australia's laptop fleet | 2 Oct 2026 | $5,104,931 |
| CN4279932 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment and Accessories | 30 Sept 2026 | $10,500 |
| CN4279918 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 30 Sept 2026 | $11,926 |
| CN4279855 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Enterprise Laptop Fleet Refresh | 30 Sept 2026 | $692,271 |
| CN4279352 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | Hardware | 29 Sept 2026 | $213,148 |
| CN4279016 | Department of Home Affairs | IT Hardware Procurement | 25 Sept 2026 | $291,757 |
| CN4278829 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 24 Sept 2026 | $376,063 |
| CN4277997 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 21 Sept 2026 | $16,799 |
| CN4277731 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 18 Sept 2026 | $69,109 |
| CN4277729 | Department of Defence | Computer Equipment | 18 Sept 2026 | $37,180 |
| CN4277485 | Department of Defence | Computer Hardware | 18 Sept 2026 | $296,525 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats