Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2025–2027

PROACTIVE LABS PTY LTD

$2.5 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 5 contract notices.

ABN
15665297432
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$2,010,974
  • 2025-26$0
  • 2026-27$484,000

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$827,200
  • Australian Electoral Commission$655,774
  • Services Australia$514,800
  • Australian Maritime Safety Authority$484,000
  • Department of Finance$13,200

Contracts (5)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $484,000
    Australian Maritime Safety Authority
    1 Lead Power Platform Application Architect
    Published 5 Oct 2026
  2. $827,200
    Department of Defence
    ICT Support Services
    Published 29 Sept 2025
  3. $655,774
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Penetraton Testing Services
    Published 5 Sept 2025
  4. $13,200
    Department of Finance
    Web Penetration Tester
    Published 19 June 2025
  5. $514,800
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire
    Published 8 Jan 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats