HOLDING REDLICH
$81.2 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 309 contract notices.
- ABN
- 15364527724
- Country
- Australia
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$418,340
- 2016-17$426,110
- 2017-18$347,165
- 2018-19$365,113
- 2019-20$19,752,348
- 2020-21$5,819,047
- 2021-22$5,752,123
- 2022-23$3,304,735
- 2023-24$7,918,282
- 2024-25$5,974,949
- 2025-26$30,624,458
- 2026-27$358,875
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$30,980,557
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$20,857,405
- Department of Finance$6,161,448
- Services Australia$3,591,400
- Office of the Australian Information Commissioner$2,349,386
- Comcare$2,328,858
- Department of Health and Aged Care$2,019,377
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$1,566,803
- Australian Taxation Office$1,340,000
- Austrade$1,247,847
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$1,089,000
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$757,575
- Department of Parliamentary Services$683,112
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$673,010
- Department of Home Affairs$672,692
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$631,749
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$621,189
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$533,000
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$396,906
- Australian Federal Police$345,000
Contracts (309)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $15,950Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal ServicesPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $35,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesLegal ServicesPublished 7 Oct 2026
- $15,986Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $10,698Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $34,348Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryLEX 36615 - Legal ServicesPublished 14 Sept 2026
- $11,894Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $35,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal services - estimatedPublished 31 July 2026
- $200,000Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsLegal Services 2026-27Published 3 July 2026
- $60,000Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryLEX 36336 - Legal ServicesPublished 26 June 2026
- $10,000Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryLEX 36325 - Legal ServicesPublished 24 June 2026
- $364,725Department of Health, Disability and AgeingExternal Legal ServicesPublished 15 June 2026
- $79,276Department of DefenceProbity ServicesPublished 29 May 2026
- $1,711,464Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENTPublished 18 May 2026
- $85,631Office of the Australian Information CommissionerLegal ServicesPublished 8 May 2026
- $50,050Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsLegal Services 2025-2026Published 8 May 2026
- $135,986Department of DefenceProbity ServicesPublished 4 May 2026
- $12,650Clean Energy RegulatorLegal ServicesPublished 24 Apr 2026
- $1,191,278Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 14 Apr 2026
- $32,450Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal ServicesPublished 26 Mar 2026
- $100,000Australian Centre for Disease ControlLegal Services CDC3 (Holding Redlich)Published 26 Mar 2026
- $163,699Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityLegal ServicesPublished 20 Mar 2026
- $19,954Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal servicesPublished 19 Mar 2026
- $41,927Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryLEX 35542 - Legal ServicesPublished 18 Mar 2026
- $12,100Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 17 Mar 2026
- $254,000Department of Parliamentary ServicesLegal ServicesPublished 17 Mar 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282281 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal Services | 13 Oct 2026 | $15,950 |
| CN4281079 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Legal Services | 7 Oct 2026 | $35,000 |
| CN4280132 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 1 Oct 2026 | $15,986 |
| CN4279462 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $10,698 |
| CN4276591 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | LEX 36615 - Legal Services | 14 Sept 2026 | $34,348 |
| CN4274817 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 7 Sept 2026 | $11,894 |
| CN4265544 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services - estimated | 31 July 2026 | $35,000 |
| CN4257552 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Legal Services 2026-27 | 3 July 2026 | $200,000 |
| CN4254468 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | LEX 36336 - Legal Services | 26 June 2026 | $60,000 |
| CN4253551 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | LEX 36325 - Legal Services | 24 June 2026 | $10,000 |
| CN4249937 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | External Legal Services | 15 June 2026 | $364,725 |
| CN4245088 | Department of Defence | Probity Services | 29 May 2026 | $79,276 |
| CN4055847 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENT | 18 May 2026 | $1,711,464 |
| CN4161014 | Office of the Australian Information Commissioner | Legal Services | 8 May 2026 | $85,631 |
| CN4238465 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Legal Services 2025-2026 | 8 May 2026 | $50,050 |
| CN3668171 | Department of Defence | Probity Services | 4 May 2026 | $135,986 |
| CN4234746 | Clean Energy Regulator | Legal Services | 24 Apr 2026 | $12,650 |
| CN4140410 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 14 Apr 2026 | $1,191,278 |
| CN4211760 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal Services | 26 Mar 2026 | $32,450 |
| CN4228153 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Legal Services CDC3 (Holding Redlich) | 26 Mar 2026 | $100,000 |
| CN4226825 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Legal Services | 20 Mar 2026 | $163,699 |
| CN4226721 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal services | 19 Mar 2026 | $19,954 |
| CN4226296 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | LEX 35542 - Legal Services | 18 Mar 2026 | $41,927 |
| CN4226062 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 17 Mar 2026 | $12,100 |
| CN4049294 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Legal Services | 17 Mar 2026 | $254,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats