NOVAK CARPENTRY PTY LTD T/A CO-LAB DESIGN HUB
$2.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 5 contract notices.
- ABN
- 14149898920
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$0
- 2022-23$0
- 2023-24$1,361,856
- 2024-25$747,200
- 2025-26$0
- 2026-27$342,998
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$2,109,056
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$342,998
Contracts (5)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $342,998Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContractorPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $747,200Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterTechnical Designer Labour HirePublished 23 Mar 2026
- $576,576Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour HirePublished 29 Apr 2025
- $401,280Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLabour HirePublished 21 Aug 2023
- $384,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterService DesignerPublished 21 Aug 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4279207 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contractor | 25 Sept 2026 | $342,998 |
| CN4095327 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Technical Designer Labour Hire | 23 Mar 2026 | $747,200 |
| CN3996426 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour Hire | 29 Apr 2025 | $576,576 |
| CN3996427 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Labour Hire | 21 Aug 2023 | $401,280 |
| CN3996425 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Service Designer | 21 Aug 2023 | $384,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats