CANBERRA AIRPORT PTY LTD
$1.71 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 174 contract notices.
- ABN
- 14080361548
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$1,865,056
- 2016-17$501,721,459
- 2017-18$6,601,503
- 2018-19$119,399,970
- 2019-20$38,409,924
- 2020-21$251,475,371
- 2021-22$180,264,076
- 2022-23$508,435,364
- 2023-24$37,484,407
- 2024-25$9,210,035
- 2025-26$42,539,634
- 2026-27$2,673,830
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$1,409,872,201
- Department of Health and Aged Care$238,119,072
- Department of Finance$31,918,909
- Australian Fisheries Management Authority$12,313,787
- Australian Federal Police$9,586,634
- Professional Services Review$7,245,661
- Department of Home Affairs$2,767,062
- Australian Submarine Agency$640,546
- Australian Research Council$592,512
- Australian Signals Directorate$120,990
- Department of Agriculture$29,863
- Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business$23,335
Contracts (174)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $62,500Professional Services ReviewAnnual car parkingPublished 23 Aug 2026
- $11,330Department of DefenceWater and Sewer ServicesPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $2,600,000Department of DefenceAircraft LandingsPublished 31 July 2026
- $31,918,909Department of FinanceCOMCAR DepotPublished 19 June 2026
- $200,094Department of DefenceDomestic LeasePublished 4 June 2026
- $27,941,584Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 21 May 2026
- $58,392Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 14 May 2026
- $1,130,361Department of DefenceDomestic leasingPublished 14 May 2026
- $28,041Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 14 May 2026
- $5,447,293Department of DefenceDomestic leasingPublished 14 May 2026
- $194,479,739Department of DefenceDomestic LeasesPublished 14 May 2026
- $425,324Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $7,157,404Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $8,635,952Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $23,202,338Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $47,431,800Department of DefenceDomestic LeasesPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $6,438,450Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $6,179,351Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $952,157Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 28 Apr 2026
- $1,676,213Department of DefenceDomestic LeasesPublished 28 Apr 2026
- $1,783,862Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 28 Apr 2026
- $4,991,102Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 28 Apr 2026
- $2,701,780Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 25 Mar 2026
- $265,520,587Department of DefenceDomestic LeasesPublished 25 Mar 2026
- $83,106,413Department of DefenceDomestic LeasingPublished 25 Mar 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4262736 | Professional Services Review | Annual car parking | 23 Aug 2026 | $62,500 |
| CN4266118 | Department of Defence | Water and Sewer Services | 3 Aug 2026 | $11,330 |
| CN4265897 | Department of Defence | Aircraft Landings | 31 July 2026 | $2,600,000 |
| CN4251835 | Department of Finance | COMCAR Depot | 19 June 2026 | $31,918,909 |
| CN4246952 | Department of Defence | Domestic Lease | 4 June 2026 | $200,094 |
| CN3852439 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 21 May 2026 | $27,941,584 |
| CN4140307 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 14 May 2026 | $58,392 |
| CN4229986 | Department of Defence | Domestic leasing | 14 May 2026 | $1,130,361 |
| CN4199859 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 14 May 2026 | $28,041 |
| CN4213607 | Department of Defence | Domestic leasing | 14 May 2026 | $5,447,293 |
| CN3756502 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leases | 14 May 2026 | $194,479,739 |
| CN4129752 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 30 Apr 2026 | $425,324 |
| CN4058778 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 30 Apr 2026 | $7,157,404 |
| CN3996628 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 30 Apr 2026 | $8,635,952 |
| CN3667525 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 30 Apr 2026 | $23,202,338 |
| CN3857611 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leases | 30 Apr 2026 | $47,431,800 |
| CN3605433 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 30 Apr 2026 | $6,438,450 |
| CN4055182 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 30 Apr 2026 | $6,179,351 |
| CN4016142 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 28 Apr 2026 | $952,157 |
| CN4083659 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leases | 28 Apr 2026 | $1,676,213 |
| CN3900469 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 28 Apr 2026 | $1,783,862 |
| CN3804461 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 28 Apr 2026 | $4,991,102 |
| CN4036092 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 25 Mar 2026 | $2,701,780 |
| CN3976924 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leases | 25 Mar 2026 | $265,520,587 |
| CN3886801 | Department of Defence | Domestic Leasing | 25 Mar 2026 | $83,106,413 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats