Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2022–2027

VECTIQ PTY LTD

$15.8 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 18 contract notices.

ABN
13651597509
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$582,859
  • 2022-23$118,800
  • 2023-24$2,332,044
  • 2024-25$10,385,168
  • 2025-26$1,310,961
  • 2026-27$1,084,186

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$11,080,379
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,261,744
  • Department of the Treasury$967,859
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$832,128
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$684,785
  • Australian Financial Security Authority$415,473
  • Australian Research Council$350,000
  • Geoscience Australia$118,800
  • Clean Energy Regulator$102,850

Contracts (18)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $296,551
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 7 Oct 2026
  2. $336,180
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 1 Oct 2026
  3. $348,605
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 1 Oct 2026
  4. $102,850
    Clean Energy Regulator
    External review of software development lifecycle process
    Published 25 Sept 2026
  5. $415,473
    Australian Financial Security Authority
    Senior Linux Engineer
    Published 30 June 2026
  6. $515,328
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 26 June 2026
  7. $1,261,744
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 17 Mar 2026
  8. $6,000,000
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Digital resources
    Published 19 Dec 2025
  9. $572,000
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 2 Dec 2025
  10. $2,631,040
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Digital Agile and Project Specialists
    Published 13 Oct 2025
  11. $380,160
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 2 Sept 2025
  12. $832,128
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Provision of a Mulesoft Engineering Platform Product Manager
    Published 27 May 2025
  13. $350,000
    Australian Research Council
    Re-development of internal Sharepoint
    Published 23 July 2024
  14. $438,900
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Provision of IT Services
    Published 17 June 2024
  15. $246,400
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 7 June 2024
  16. $385,000
    Department of the Treasury
    Temporary personnel services
    Published 28 May 2024
  17. $118,800
    Geoscience Australia
    Digital Atlas of Australia (DAA) IRAP Assessor
    Published 29 May 2023
  18. $582,859
    Department of the Treasury
    TEMPORARY PERSONNEL SERVICES
    Published 27 Apr 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats