1 AND ONE PTY LTD
$46.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 149 contract notices.
- ABN
- 13637567947
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$3,626,991
- 2021-22$9,858,266
- 2022-23$5,699,406
- 2023-24$6,683,003
- 2024-25$7,922,794
- 2025-26$9,899,133
- 2026-27$3,071,119
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$12,290,893
- Department of Defence$7,282,806
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$5,571,640
- Services Australia$5,016,774
- Department of Health and Aged Care$2,535,526
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$2,332,942
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$2,200,424
- Federal Court of Australia$1,741,234
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$1,577,554
- Australian Federal Police$1,144,080
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$950,250
- Department of Home Affairs$883,688
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$714,085
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$574,886
- Australian Digital Health Agency$415,800
- Digital Transformation Agency$336,105
- Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator$262,501
- Geoscience Australia$226,600
- IP Australia$123,750
- Department of the Treasury$79,244
Contracts (149)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $182,457Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $310,244Department of DefenceData ScientistPublished 17 Aug 2026
- $381,360Australian Federal PoliceProvision of project manager servicesPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $180,411Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProvision of business systems analyst services to support a statutory reviewPublished 30 July 2026
- $212,960Department of DefenceTraining and Communication ServicesPublished 28 July 2026
- $403,172Department of DefenceSenior Developer ServicesPublished 22 July 2026
- $1,277,100Department of DefenceProject Delivery ResourcesPublished 22 July 2026
- $65,123Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsSenior Procurement OfficerPublished 13 July 2026
- $58,293Department of Veterans' AffairsPharmacy Program OfficerPublished 2 July 2026
- $709,830Federal Court of AustraliaTemporary Transcription StaffPublished 30 June 2026
- $1,957,381Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesProvision of program management services for the Rum Jungle Remediation ProgramPublished 29 June 2026
- $175,052Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS4 Labour Hire Positions for CBDPublished 15 June 2026
- $175,052Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS4 CSO Labour HirePublished 15 June 2026
- $144,599Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety RegulatorStrategic Policy OfficerPublished 5 June 2026
- $89,485Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryReview of Plant Export Inspection Service Delivery ModelPublished 5 June 2026
- $77,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterConsultancy ServicesPublished 29 May 2026
- $220,433Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary personnel servicesPublished 22 May 2026
- $89,485Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryPolicy and Operations ReviewPublished 15 May 2026
- $411,972Department of Health, Disability and AgeingImplementation of Access ReviewPublished 8 May 2026
- $235,565Department of Health, Disability and AgeingSupport the Development of Innovative Vape Disposal Strategies.Published 22 Apr 2026
- $117,901Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety RegulatorProject Management Support ServicesPublished 13 Apr 2026
- $294,218Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 23 Mar 2026
- $123,750IP AustraliaFor the development of the TTIPAB Accreditation FrameworkPublished 19 Mar 2026
- $107,844Department of Home AffairsProvision of Impact Analysis Services SOCI ActPublished 12 Mar 2026
- $126,822Federal Court of AustraliaTemp Labour HirePublished 12 Feb 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4277633 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 18 Sept 2026 | $182,457 |
| CN4269843 | Department of Defence | Data Scientist | 17 Aug 2026 | $310,244 |
| CN4267428 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of project manager services | 7 Aug 2026 | $381,360 |
| CN4265433 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Provision of business systems analyst services to support a statutory review | 30 July 2026 | $180,411 |
| CN4264554 | Department of Defence | Training and Communication Services | 28 July 2026 | $212,960 |
| CN4262918 | Department of Defence | Senior Developer Services | 22 July 2026 | $403,172 |
| CN4262904 | Department of Defence | Project Delivery Resources | 22 July 2026 | $1,277,100 |
| CN4260730 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Senior Procurement Officer | 13 July 2026 | $65,123 |
| CN4257112 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Pharmacy Program Officer | 2 July 2026 | $58,293 |
| CN4255934 | Federal Court of Australia | Temporary Transcription Staff | 30 June 2026 | $709,830 |
| CN4255263 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Provision of program management services for the Rum Jungle Remediation Program | 29 June 2026 | $1,957,381 |
| CN4249885 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS4 Labour Hire Positions for CBD | 15 June 2026 | $175,052 |
| CN4249882 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS4 CSO Labour Hire | 15 June 2026 | $175,052 |
| CN4247347 | Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator | Strategic Policy Officer | 5 June 2026 | $144,599 |
| CN4246979 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Review of Plant Export Inspection Service Delivery Model | 5 June 2026 | $89,485 |
| CN4245170 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Consultancy Services | 29 May 2026 | $77,000 |
| CN4243132 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary personnel services | 22 May 2026 | $220,433 |
| CN4240860 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Policy and Operations Review | 15 May 2026 | $89,485 |
| CN4195860 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Implementation of Access Review | 8 May 2026 | $411,972 |
| CN4234400 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Support the Development of Innovative Vape Disposal Strategies. | 22 Apr 2026 | $235,565 |
| CN4232282 | Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator | Project Management Support Services | 13 Apr 2026 | $117,901 |
| CN4214110 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 23 Mar 2026 | $294,218 |
| CN4226539 | IP Australia | For the development of the TTIPAB Accreditation Framework | 19 Mar 2026 | $123,750 |
| CN4225160 | Department of Home Affairs | Provision of Impact Analysis Services SOCI Act | 12 Mar 2026 | $107,844 |
| CN4219416 | Federal Court of Australia | Temp Labour Hire | 12 Feb 2026 | $126,822 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats