The Recruitment Hive Pty Ltd
$528.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 1,300 contract notices.
- ABN
- 13155397541
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$9,435,769
- 2016-17$7,150,226
- 2017-18$11,155,206
- 2018-19$18,772,327
- 2019-20$32,852,073
- 2020-21$52,521,528
- 2021-22$77,824,557
- 2022-23$81,068,183
- 2023-24$94,126,709
- 2024-25$79,044,045
- 2025-26$44,418,767
- 2026-27$9,628,647
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$51,953,009
- Department of Home Affairs$40,518,591
- Department of Health and Aged Care$39,998,914
- Australian Signals Directorate$38,735,439
- Services Australia$35,884,285
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$34,823,046
- Australian Electoral Commission$33,698,088
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$32,289,591
- Bureau of Meteorology$26,252,099
- Department of Defence$26,122,347
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$18,149,549
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$16,022,576
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$13,828,859
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$13,754,424
- IP Australia$9,933,225
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$8,520,818
- Geoscience Australia$8,141,458
- Australian Federal Police$7,486,157
- Australian Maritime Safety Authority$4,845,540
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$4,620,912
Contracts (1,300)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $308,405Australian Electoral CommissionETG - LH - Mainframe DeveloperPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $369,500Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreSenior Service Delivery Manager (LH-07803-RVE)Published 6 Oct 2026
- $153,120Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour Hire ResourcePublished 1 Oct 2026
- $343,200Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour Hire ResourcePublished 1 Oct 2026
- $312,400Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $357,265Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterICT Labour Hire Business AnalystPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $291,375Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 15 Sept 2026
- $202,070Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 10 Sept 2026
- $315,267Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $394,495Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterICT Labour Hire - DevOps EngineerPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $201,107Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterICT Labour Hire Network TechnicianPublished 25 Aug 2026
- $265,274Department of EducationProvision of Services for the Education Funding System Project.Published 10 Aug 2026
- $407,882Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $435,063Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $92,312Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsJobs and Skills Australia First Nations identified Research AnalystPublished 31 July 2026
- $189,418Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-06489 - Test AnalystPublished 30 July 2026
- $174,854Australian Energy RegulatorProvision of Labour Hire Services.Published 30 July 2026
- $283,043Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Senior Test AnalystPublished 30 July 2026
- $401,811Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor Services - LH-06705Published 27 July 2026
- $385,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 23 July 2026
- $308,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 23 July 2026
- $632,659Department of DefenceTechnical SupportPublished 23 July 2026
- $378,765Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor Services - LH-06705Published 22 July 2026
- $250,000Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS6 Senior InvestigatorPublished 12 July 2026
- $278,300Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-Incident ManagerPublished 8 July 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282842 | Australian Electoral Commission | ETG - LH - Mainframe Developer | 15 Oct 2026 | $308,405 |
| CN4280986 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Senior Service Delivery Manager (LH-07803-RVE) | 6 Oct 2026 | $369,500 |
| CN4280136 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire Resource | 1 Oct 2026 | $153,120 |
| CN4280134 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire Resource | 1 Oct 2026 | $343,200 |
| CN4279250 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $312,400 |
| CN4276857 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | ICT Labour Hire Business Analyst | 15 Sept 2026 | $357,265 |
| CN4276666 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 15 Sept 2026 | $291,375 |
| CN4275836 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 10 Sept 2026 | $202,070 |
| CN4275805 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 9 Sept 2026 | $315,267 |
| CN4272451 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | ICT Labour Hire - DevOps Engineer | 27 Aug 2026 | $394,495 |
| CN4271751 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | ICT Labour Hire Network Technician | 25 Aug 2026 | $201,107 |
| CN4267682 | Department of Education | Provision of Services for the Education Funding System Project. | 10 Aug 2026 | $265,274 |
| CN4266661 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $407,882 |
| CN4266659 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $435,063 |
| CN4265884 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Jobs and Skills Australia First Nations identified Research Analyst | 31 July 2026 | $92,312 |
| CN4265454 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-06489 - Test Analyst | 30 July 2026 | $189,418 |
| CN4265280 | Australian Energy Regulator | Provision of Labour Hire Services. | 30 July 2026 | $174,854 |
| CN4263874 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Senior Test Analyst | 30 July 2026 | $283,043 |
| CN4264426 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor Services - LH-06705 | 27 July 2026 | $401,811 |
| CN4263500 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 23 July 2026 | $385,000 |
| CN4263490 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 23 July 2026 | $308,000 |
| CN4259601 | Department of Defence | Technical Support | 23 July 2026 | $632,659 |
| CN4263107 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor Services - LH-06705 | 22 July 2026 | $378,765 |
| CN4260472 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS6 Senior Investigator | 12 July 2026 | $250,000 |
| CN4259217 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-Incident Manager | 8 July 2026 | $278,300 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats