SRA Information Technology Pty Ltd
$64.1 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 146 contract notices.
- ABN
- 13055972908
- Country
- Australia
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$4,055,278
- 2016-17$1,875,292
- 2017-18$652,665
- 2018-19$8,593,904
- 2019-20$394,800
- 2020-21$13,613,655
- 2021-22$6,758,748
- 2022-23$9,985,403
- 2023-24$5,959,626
- 2024-25$5,513,654
- 2025-26$45,650
- 2026-27$2,078,389
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$26,857,264
- Clean Energy Regulator$15,128,279
- Department of Human Services$8,174,650
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$5,220,426
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$2,772,331
- Australian Signals Directorate$1,320,815
- IP Australia$882,561
- Department of Agriculture$787,224
- Department of Health and Aged Care$682,686
- Department of Finance$630,821
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$599,140
- Department of Defence$568,738
- Attorney-General's Department$309,454
- Department of Communications and the Arts$98,953
- Department of Regional Australia, Local Government, Arts and Sport$60,000
Contracts (146)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $1,077,120Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterICT DevelopersPublished 29 Sept 2026
- $204,456Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $120,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterDatabase MigrationPublished 1 Sept 2026
- $390,813Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $286,000Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 1 July 2026
- $27,500Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterMaintenance of ABBBSPublished 17 June 2026
- $186,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterTechnological support servicesPublished 12 Apr 2026
- $59,500Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLARA Support and MaintenancePublished 28 Oct 2025
- $657,800Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 22 Oct 2025
- $4,530,132Clean Energy RegulatorScrum TeamPublished 8 Aug 2025
- $138,014Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterDatabase Development and SupportPublished 7 Aug 2025
- $18,150Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterAust Heritage Database Support and MaintenancePublished 4 Aug 2025
- $763,906Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 9 July 2025
- $3,396,360Clean Energy RegulatorProfessional and Consulting Services - ICT ADPPublished 25 June 2025
- $429,000Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 23 May 2025
- $1,320,815Australian Signals DirectorateProject ManagementPublished 8 May 2025
- $57,574Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterEnhancements and Support for Australian Heritage DatabasePublished 3 Mar 2025
- $274,571Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 31 Jan 2025
- $280,280Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 15 Jan 2025
- $316,800IP AustraliaFull Stack Software DeveloperPublished 17 Oct 2024
- $120,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterAust Underwater Cultural Heritage Database maintenancePublished 12 Sept 2024
- $449,829Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterOngoing Support for the Water Efficiency LabellingPublished 12 Aug 2024
- $961,675Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 20 June 2024
- $220,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterSupport and maintenance of the WELS registration databasePublished 10 June 2024
- $874,445Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 29 May 2024
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4279599 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | ICT Developers | 29 Sept 2026 | $1,077,120 |
| CN4273589 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 2 Sept 2026 | $204,456 |
| CN4273339 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Database Migration | 1 Sept 2026 | $120,000 |
| CN4259062 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $390,813 |
| CN4256209 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 1 July 2026 | $286,000 |
| CN4250805 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Maintenance of ABBBS | 17 June 2026 | $27,500 |
| CN4018640 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Technological support services | 12 Apr 2026 | $186,000 |
| CN3908909 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | LARA Support and Maintenance | 28 Oct 2025 | $59,500 |
| CN4103734 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 22 Oct 2025 | $657,800 |
| CN3973371 | Clean Energy Regulator | Scrum Team | 8 Aug 2025 | $4,530,132 |
| CN4159352 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Database Development and Support | 7 Aug 2025 | $138,014 |
| CN4177098 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Aust Heritage Database Support and Maintenance | 4 Aug 2025 | $18,150 |
| CN4024860 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 9 July 2025 | $763,906 |
| CN4162948 | Clean Energy Regulator | Professional and Consulting Services - ICT ADP | 25 June 2025 | $3,396,360 |
| CN4024815 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 23 May 2025 | $429,000 |
| CN3906612 | Australian Signals Directorate | Project Management | 8 May 2025 | $1,320,815 |
| CN3873582 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Enhancements and Support for Australian Heritage Database | 3 Mar 2025 | $57,574 |
| CN4124578 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 31 Jan 2025 | $274,571 |
| CN4121673 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 15 Jan 2025 | $280,280 |
| CN4102460 | IP Australia | Full Stack Software Developer | 17 Oct 2024 | $316,800 |
| CN4033027 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Aust Underwater Cultural Heritage Database maintenance | 12 Sept 2024 | $120,000 |
| CN4087617 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Ongoing Support for the Water Efficiency Labelling | 12 Aug 2024 | $449,829 |
| CN4024799 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 20 June 2024 | $961,675 |
| CN3896636 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Support and maintenance of the WELS registration database | 10 June 2024 | $220,000 |
| CN4024818 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 29 May 2024 | $874,445 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats