Streem Pty Ltd
$47.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 134 contract notices.
- ABN
- 12600621672
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$120,000
- 2017-18$86,400
- 2018-19$316,413
- 2019-20$9,844,064
- 2020-21$4,330,658
- 2021-22$11,334,765
- 2022-23$6,854,754
- 2023-24$4,293,000
- 2024-25$6,430,337
- 2025-26$2,431,116
- 2026-27$1,676,714
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$4,849,666
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$4,270,737
- Department of Education$3,795,700
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$2,844,765
- Department of Home Affairs$2,767,525
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$2,485,746
- Department of Finance$2,342,029
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,809,480
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$1,573,592
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,529,446
- Australian Taxation Office$1,433,264
- Department of the Treasury$1,396,032
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$1,336,125
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$1,297,243
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$1,195,993
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$1,114,729
- Department of Social Services$1,053,432
- Future Fund Management Agency$1,023,926
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$902,213
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$849,180
Contracts (134)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $259,866Australian Securities and Investments CommissionMedia monitoring and media analysis services 2026Published 28 Sept 2026
- $94,512Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $42,794Office of the Australian Information CommissionerMedia MonitoringPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $1,095,782Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeMedia and Social Media MonitoringPublished 30 July 2026
- $183,760Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionMedia monitoring servicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $33,000Inspector-General of TaxationMedia Monitoring servicePublished 16 June 2026
- $156,970Office of the Inspector-General of Aged CareProvision of Media and Social Media Monitoring ServicesPublished 11 June 2026
- $85,000Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-GeneralMedia monitoring servicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $25,144Climate Change AuthorityMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 5 May 2026
- $1,809,480Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 24 Apr 2026
- $82,260Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanMedia monitoring servicePublished 7 Apr 2026
- $1,053,432Department of Social ServicesData servicesPublished 1 Mar 2026
- $468,160Department of Veterans' AffairsMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 26 Feb 2026
- $108,187Digital Transformation AgencyMedia MonitoringPublished 24 Feb 2026
- $380,440Australian Securities and Investments CommissionFor the provision of media monitoring and media analysis services.Published 23 Feb 2026
- $260,370Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanMedia Monitoring and Media Analysis Services for all Fair Work Ombudsman print, broadcast (radio and TV) and online media coveragePublished 20 Feb 2026
- $69,300National Anti-Corruption CommissionMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 19 Feb 2026
- $24,668Parliamentary Workplace Support ServiceMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 30 Jan 2026
- $59,400Administrative Review TribunalMedia and social media monitoringPublished 18 Jan 2026
- $47,520Safe Work AustraliaMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 6 Jan 2026
- $70,000Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-GeneralMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 15 Dec 2025
- $60,617Australian Financial Security AuthorityMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 24 Nov 2025
- $104,504Australian National Audit OfficeProvision of Media and Parliamentary Monitoring ServicesPublished 14 Nov 2025
- $54,879Climate Change AuthorityMedia Monitoring and AnalysisPublished 10 Nov 2025
- $165,766IP AustraliaMedia Monitoring ServicesPublished 2 Nov 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4279359 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Media monitoring and media analysis services 2026 | 28 Sept 2026 | $259,866 |
| CN4272812 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Media Monitoring Services | 28 Aug 2026 | $94,512 |
| CN4270568 | Office of the Australian Information Commissioner | Media Monitoring | 19 Aug 2026 | $42,794 |
| CN4265328 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Media and Social Media Monitoring | 30 July 2026 | $1,095,782 |
| CN4260011 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Media monitoring services | 10 July 2026 | $183,760 |
| CN4250285 | Inspector-General of Taxation | Media Monitoring service | 16 June 2026 | $33,000 |
| CN4249024 | Office of the Inspector-General of Aged Care | Provision of Media and Social Media Monitoring Services | 11 June 2026 | $156,970 |
| CN4234850 | Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General | Media monitoring services | 15 May 2026 | $85,000 |
| CN4237604 | Climate Change Authority | Media Monitoring Services | 5 May 2026 | $25,144 |
| CN3880776 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Media Monitoring Services | 24 Apr 2026 | $1,809,480 |
| CN4230674 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Media monitoring service | 7 Apr 2026 | $82,260 |
| CN3945047 | Department of Social Services | Data services | 1 Mar 2026 | $1,053,432 |
| CN4087510 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Media Monitoring Services | 26 Feb 2026 | $468,160 |
| CN4074966 | Digital Transformation Agency | Media Monitoring | 24 Feb 2026 | $108,187 |
| CN4076297 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | For the provision of media monitoring and media analysis services. | 23 Feb 2026 | $380,440 |
| CN3951214 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Media Monitoring and Media Analysis Services for all Fair Work Ombudsman print, broadcast (radio and TV) and online media coverage | 20 Feb 2026 | $260,370 |
| CN4128917 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | Media Monitoring Services | 19 Feb 2026 | $69,300 |
| CN4104171 | Parliamentary Workplace Support Service | Media Monitoring Services | 30 Jan 2026 | $24,668 |
| CN4213936 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Media and social media monitoring | 18 Jan 2026 | $59,400 |
| CN4212353 | Safe Work Australia | Media Monitoring Services | 6 Jan 2026 | $47,520 |
| CN4024948 | Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General | Media Monitoring Services | 15 Dec 2025 | $70,000 |
| CN4021698 | Australian Financial Security Authority | Media Monitoring Services | 24 Nov 2025 | $60,617 |
| CN3926884 | Australian National Audit Office | Provision of Media and Parliamentary Monitoring Services | 14 Nov 2025 | $104,504 |
| CN3984180 | Climate Change Authority | Media Monitoring and Analysis | 10 Nov 2025 | $54,879 |
| CN4106862 | IP Australia | Media Monitoring Services | 2 Nov 2025 | $165,766 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats