Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

Converge International Pty Ltd

$35.6 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 151 contract notices.

ABN
12113688627
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
VIC

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$2,513,273
  • 2016-17$1,072,380
  • 2017-18$616,137
  • 2018-19$493,956
  • 2019-20$1,707,536
  • 2020-21$4,239,547
  • 2021-22$4,086,278
  • 2022-23$8,232,095
  • 2023-24$3,722,451
  • 2024-25$2,207,142
  • 2025-26$3,676,031
  • 2026-27$2,442,642

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$6,356,830
  • Department of Home Affairs$5,414,371
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$4,106,136
  • CSIRO$2,681,561
  • Attorney-General's Department$2,137,520
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$1,947,333
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$1,724,958
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$1,609,523
  • Department of Social Services$1,557,178
  • Bureau of Meteorology$1,090,843
  • Services Australia$935,000
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$902,832
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$900,000
  • Australian Digital Health Agency$617,744
  • NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$469,200
  • Administrative Appeals Tribunal$416,526
  • Australian Communications and Media Authority$294,995
  • National Anti-Corruption Commission$289,334
  • Geoscience Australia$278,902
  • Australian National Audit Office$176,933

Contracts (151)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $140,881
    Department of Defence
    Psychological Services
    Published 22 Sept 2026
  2. $900,000
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    EAP Contract 1 July 2026-30 June 2029
    Published 6 Aug 2026
  3. $105,000
    National Health and Medical Research Council
    Employee Assistance Program 
    Published 23 July 2026
  4. $846,761
    Department of Home Affairs
    Psychological and Psychometric Assessments
    Published 15 July 2026
  5. $450,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Employee Assistance Program
    Published 2 July 2026
  6. $902,832
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    Employee Assistance Program
    Published 26 June 2026
  7. $100,000
    Australian Communications and Media Authority
    26ACMA033  - Employee Assistance Program 2025 - 2028
    Published 25 May 2026
  8. $13,200
    Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research
    Employee Assistance Program - 2026
    Published 20 May 2026
  9. $260,900
    NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission
    Human resource services
    Published 11 May 2026
  10. $759,000
    CSIRO
    Employee Assistance Program
    Published 4 May 2026
  11. $20,453
    Administrative Review Tribunal
    Trauma Informed Supervision Program
    Published 27 Apr 2026
  12. $150,000
    Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre
    Employee Assistance Program (EAP) - psychologists services
    Published 13 Apr 2026
  13. $122,612
    Department of Defence
    Integrated Onsite Counselling Services
    Published 27 Mar 2026
  14. $478,122
    Department of Defence
    Integrated Onsite Counselling Support Services
    Published 17 Mar 2026
  15. $55,000
    National Anti-Corruption Commission
    Support Services
    Published 11 Mar 2026
  16. $68,058
    National Anti-Corruption Commission
    Employee Assistance Program 
    Published 26 Feb 2026
  17. $1,700,000
    CSIRO
    Employee Assistance Program
    Published 26 Jan 2026
  18. $52,500
    National Archives of Australia
    Provision of Employee Assistance Program 
    Published 12 Jan 2026
  19. $278,902
    Geoscience Australia
    Employee Assistance Program
    Published 18 Dec 2025
  20. $28,600
    Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
    Employee Assistance Program
    Published 15 Dec 2025
  21. $3,826,000
    Department of Defence
    Employee Assistance Program Services
    Published 15 Dec 2025
  22. $20,000
    Australian Skills Quality Authority
    Employee Assistance Program
    Published 1 Dec 2025
  23. $729,411
    Department of Social Services
    Human resource services
    Published 13 Nov 2025
  24. $353,366
    Department of Defence
    Counselling Support Services
    Published 15 Oct 2025
  25. $15,000
    Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
    EAP FY25/26
    Published 15 Oct 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats