Baidam Solutions Pty Ltd
$46.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 93 contract notices.
- ABN
- 11626747073
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$2,039,014
- 2019-20$1,373,658
- 2020-21$5,476,549
- 2021-22$2,082,442
- 2022-23$1,145,013
- 2023-24$2,623,246
- 2024-25$14,026,803
- 2025-26$13,835,372
- 2026-27$4,329,940
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$18,833,329
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$6,446,389
- Australian Taxation Office$4,374,157
- CSIRO$3,350,776
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$2,767,517
- Australian Digital Health Agency$2,052,350
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,827,642
- Department of Education$1,394,386
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,218,132
- IP Australia$795,315
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$642,480
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$625,867
- Services Australia$556,628
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$475,999
- Department of Health and Aged Care$439,525
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$364,096
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$141,680
- Austrade$132,567
- Digital Transformation Agency$110,897
- Administrative Review Tribunal$104,542
Contracts (93)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $141,680Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT SoftwarePublished 1 Oct 2026
- $104,542Administrative Review TribunalCloudflare Custom Licencing RenewalPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $144,557Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsSoftwarePublished 30 July 2026
- $2,014,275CSIROLicense RenewalPublished 29 July 2026
- $302,286Department of DefenceSoftware LicencePublished 17 July 2026
- $1,610,475Department of DefenceSoftware LicencePublished 8 July 2026
- $12,126Department of DefenceSecurity DevicesPublished 2 July 2026
- $110,897Digital Transformation AgencySoftware SubscriptionPublished 30 June 2026
- $118,868Department of Health, Disability and AgeingAppOmni SaaS LicencesPublished 26 June 2026
- $246,564Australian Digital Health AgencyDNS & Bot Management ServicesPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $507,692Department of DefenceSoftware Licences SubscriptionsPublished 16 Apr 2026
- $457,508Department of DefenceSoftware LicencesPublished 8 Apr 2026
- $1,437,333Department of DefenceSoftware Licence RenewalPublished 7 Apr 2026
- $1,336,501CSIROCyber Security SolutionPublished 11 Mar 2026
- $77,000Australian Skills Quality AuthorityIT ServicesPublished 1 Mar 2026
- $66,550Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityIT MaintenancePublished 20 Feb 2026
- $100,224Department of DefenceSoftware LicencePublished 27 Jan 2026
- $1,443,002Department of DefenceSoftware Licence RenewalPublished 23 Dec 2025
- $292,341Department of DefenceSoftwarePublished 22 Dec 2025
- $308,847IP AustraliaAirlock Whitelisting SoftwarePublished 12 Nov 2025
- $22,641Department of DefenceSoftware Licence SubscriptionPublished 10 Nov 2025
- $132,567AustradeAirlock Digital Licences and SupportPublished 31 Oct 2025
- $419,373Department of DefenceSoftware Licence SubscriptionPublished 23 Sept 2025
- $475,999Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanProvision of Cyber Risk ToolPublished 12 Aug 2025
- $126,940Department of Health, Disability and AgeingAppOmni Software Licences and SupportPublished 7 Aug 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280112 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Software | 1 Oct 2026 | $141,680 |
| CN4274089 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Cloudflare Custom Licencing Renewal | 3 Sept 2026 | $104,542 |
| CN4265456 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Software | 30 July 2026 | $144,557 |
| CN4264839 | CSIRO | License Renewal | 29 July 2026 | $2,014,275 |
| CN4261738 | Department of Defence | Software Licence | 17 July 2026 | $302,286 |
| CN4259424 | Department of Defence | Software Licence | 8 July 2026 | $1,610,475 |
| CN4256918 | Department of Defence | Security Devices | 2 July 2026 | $12,126 |
| CN4255659 | Digital Transformation Agency | Software Subscription | 30 June 2026 | $110,897 |
| CN4254743 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | AppOmni SaaS Licences | 26 June 2026 | $118,868 |
| CN4236171 | Australian Digital Health Agency | DNS & Bot Management Services | 30 Apr 2026 | $246,564 |
| CN4232965 | Department of Defence | Software Licences Subscriptions | 16 Apr 2026 | $507,692 |
| CN4231283 | Department of Defence | Software Licences | 8 Apr 2026 | $457,508 |
| CN4230703 | Department of Defence | Software Licence Renewal | 7 Apr 2026 | $1,437,333 |
| CN4224819 | CSIRO | Cyber Security Solution | 11 Mar 2026 | $1,336,501 |
| CN4222725 | Australian Skills Quality Authority | IT Services | 1 Mar 2026 | $77,000 |
| CN4220710 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | IT Maintenance | 20 Feb 2026 | $66,550 |
| CN4215740 | Department of Defence | Software Licence | 27 Jan 2026 | $100,224 |
| CN4211647 | Department of Defence | Software Licence Renewal | 23 Dec 2025 | $1,443,002 |
| CN4211102 | Department of Defence | Software | 22 Dec 2025 | $292,341 |
| CN4061467 | IP Australia | Airlock Whitelisting Software | 12 Nov 2025 | $308,847 |
| CN4200689 | Department of Defence | Software Licence Subscription | 10 Nov 2025 | $22,641 |
| CN4198687 | Austrade | Airlock Digital Licences and Support | 31 Oct 2025 | $132,567 |
| CN4190313 | Department of Defence | Software Licence Subscription | 23 Sept 2025 | $419,373 |
| CN4179089 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Provision of Cyber Risk Tool | 12 Aug 2025 | $475,999 |
| CN4178141 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | AppOmni Software Licences and Support | 7 Aug 2025 | $126,940 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats