Bridge IT Engineering Pty Ltd
$126.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 278 contract notices.
- ABN
- 11087255472
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$821,490
- 2016-17$283,835
- 2017-18$2,763,225
- 2018-19$10,783,717
- 2019-20$7,378,478
- 2020-21$22,533,846
- 2021-22$24,858,745
- 2022-23$8,781,204
- 2023-24$22,430,697
- 2024-25$16,273,382
- 2025-26$3,339,762
- 2026-27$3,068,403
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$45,611,268
- Australian Electoral Commission$18,638,557
- Department of Home Affairs$9,946,112
- Department of Social Services$6,944,521
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$4,991,728
- Australian Federal Police$4,976,033
- Department of Health and Aged Care$4,075,137
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$3,906,271
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$3,487,088
- Australian Signals Directorate$2,671,890
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$2,382,413
- Bureau of Meteorology$2,277,646
- Department of Defence$2,137,288
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$1,959,400
- Department of Finance$1,605,479
- IP Australia$1,535,337
- Digital Transformation Agency$1,419,138
- Department of Education$1,130,211
- Geoscience Australia$981,952
- Attorney-General's Department$943,627
Contracts (278)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $419,496Australian Federal PoliceProvision of software engineerPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $352,123Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $402,494Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-Senior Azure EngineerPublished 11 Aug 2026
- $398,022Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - Snow DeveloperPublished 11 Aug 2026
- $340,388Australian Electoral CommissionLH - ETG - Drupal DeveloperPublished 6 Aug 2026
- $308,880Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $532,400Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-Delivery ManagerPublished 3 July 2026
- $314,600Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $1,448,370Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 20 May 2026
- $500,752Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-Procurement and Contract SpecialistPublished 12 May 2026
- $502,779Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-Data ManagerPublished 11 May 2026
- $492,549Department of FinanceNetwork ArchitectPublished 7 May 2026
- $1,237,280Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 26 Feb 2026
- $1,000,954Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 20 Feb 2026
- $768,768Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 31 Jan 2026
- $753,984Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 31 Jan 2026
- $189,056Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 29 Jan 2026
- $739,233Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 28 Jan 2026
- $85,956Australian Signals DirectorateData Engineer ServicesPublished 19 Jan 2026
- $560,560Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 15 Jan 2026
- $385,287Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETG-.Net DeveloperPublished 23 Dec 2025
- $982,839Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 22 Dec 2025
- $1,073,072Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 18 Dec 2025
- $652,190Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 18 Dec 2025
- $1,123,925Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 18 Dec 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4277773 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of software engineer | 18 Sept 2026 | $419,496 |
| CN4273910 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Sept 2026 | $352,123 |
| CN4268247 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-Senior Azure Engineer | 11 Aug 2026 | $402,494 |
| CN4268188 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - Snow Developer | 11 Aug 2026 | $398,022 |
| CN4267090 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH - ETG - Drupal Developer | 6 Aug 2026 | $340,388 |
| CN4259067 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $308,880 |
| CN4257441 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-Delivery Manager | 3 July 2026 | $532,400 |
| CN4256253 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $314,600 |
| CN4067373 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 20 May 2026 | $1,448,370 |
| CN4212173 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-Procurement and Contract Specialist | 12 May 2026 | $500,752 |
| CN4207209 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-Data Manager | 11 May 2026 | $502,779 |
| CN4152036 | Department of Finance | Network Architect | 7 May 2026 | $492,549 |
| CN4040981 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 26 Feb 2026 | $1,237,280 |
| CN4141878 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 20 Feb 2026 | $1,000,954 |
| CN4076100 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 31 Jan 2026 | $768,768 |
| CN4076005 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 31 Jan 2026 | $753,984 |
| CN4216504 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 29 Jan 2026 | $189,056 |
| CN4075462 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 28 Jan 2026 | $739,233 |
| CN4135169 | Australian Signals Directorate | Data Engineer Services | 19 Jan 2026 | $85,956 |
| CN4033599 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 15 Jan 2026 | $560,560 |
| CN4202609 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETG-.Net Developer | 23 Dec 2025 | $385,287 |
| CN4126832 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 22 Dec 2025 | $982,839 |
| CN4024822 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 18 Dec 2025 | $1,073,072 |
| CN4036203 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 18 Dec 2025 | $652,190 |
| CN4036210 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 18 Dec 2025 | $1,123,925 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 1 Oct 2026 · Caveats