Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

SNP Security

$50.5 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 58 contract notices.

ABN
11000013098
Country
Australia
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$6,331,667
  • 2016-17$2,552,829
  • 2017-18$2,792,206
  • 2018-19$3,928,939
  • 2019-20$2,177,911
  • 2020-21$12,328,388
  • 2021-22$2,798,296
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$0
  • 2025-26$0
  • 2026-27$750,000

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Attorney-General's Department$18,794,500
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$4,695,433
  • Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$4,448,358
  • Clean Energy Regulator$4,359,098
  • Royal Australian Mint$2,640,809
  • Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$2,338,270
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,696,000
  • Old Parliament House$1,673,257
  • Department of the Environment and Energy$1,575,368
  • Australian Electoral Commission$1,549,216
  • Australian Bureau of Statistics$1,148,545
  • Department of Veterans' Affairs$1,030,640
  • Australian Maritime Safety Authority$933,963
  • Department of Home Affairs$853,355
  • Office of National Intelligence$850,060
  • CrimTrac$721,621
  • Department of Agriculture$560,660
  • Australian Federal Police$383,625
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$117,852
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$110,498

Contracts (58)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $750,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Guarding services
    Published 7 Sept 2026
  2. $2,798,296
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Security and Reception Service
    Published 8 Aug 2025
  3. $97,589
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    Security Services
    Published 22 Nov 2023
  4. $102,049
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    Security Services
    Published 22 Nov 2023
  5. $933,963
    Australian Maritime Safety Authority
    Secuirty Reception Services
    Published 1 Sept 2023
  6. $124,216
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Security Services at National Office for FE2013
    Published 24 July 2023
  7. $1,696,000
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    JGB-Security Guarding Services
    Published 13 July 2023
  8. $1,346,695
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    Security Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  9. $171,453
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Reception and Guarding Services - Perth office
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  10. $3,315,556
    Clean Energy Regulator
    Security Guard Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  11. $721,621
    CrimTrac
    24x7 and ad-hoc guarding for 496 Northbourne Ave from 1 June 2013-31 March 2015
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  12. $568,155
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    Security Guarding Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  13. $163,674
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Reception and Guarding Services - Melbourne office
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  14. $185,415
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Reception and Guarding Services - Canberra office
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  15. $127,477
    Department of Home Affairs
    Security Personnel
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  16. $4,500,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Reception and Guarding Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  17. $2,345,039
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    Security Guarding Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  18. $593,542
    Clean Energy Regulator
    Security Guard Contract
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  19. $1,108,545
    Australian Bureau of Statistics
    Security Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  20. $1,425,000
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Security services - multiple sites
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  21. $20,000
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    National Alarm Responses
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  22. $195,508
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Reception and Guarding Services - Sydney office
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  23. $195,508
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Reception and Guarding Services - Brisbane office
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  24. $1,030,640
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Provision of onsite guard services for Brisbane and North Qld Regional Offices and adhoc guard services at Brisbane, Spring Hill, Ipswich, Broadbeach, Maroochydore, Aitkenvale and Townsville offices.
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  25. $383,625
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of guarding services
    Published 27 May 2021

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats